Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Carina Andersson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Carina Andersson has 183 registered starts with 10 associated horses, including 9 wins (4.9% win rate). Recorded results span 2008-10-31 to 2020-09-27.
Data last updated: 2026-08-23
10
Associated horses
183
Registered starts
9
Registered wins
4.9%
Win %
Associated horses
10 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Carina Andersson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Io (23) (SWB) | 2016-04-24 | 2020-09-27 | 33 | 2 | 6.1% |
| Ametist | 2010-09-26 | 2017-09-24 | 28 | 1 | 3.6% |
| Acappella | 2013-04-13 | 2014-06-08 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Feel Fine | 2013-04-13 | 2014-05-25 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% |
| Pronto | 2009-05-09 | 2014-05-18 | 30 | 1 | 3.3% |
| Amadeus | 2010-04-10 | 2014-05-17 | 29 | 1 | 3.4% |
| Stickup | 2012-04-08 | 2014-05-17 | 19 | 1 | 5.3% |
| Montana | 2008-10-31 | 2013-03-22 | 22 | 1 | 4.5% |
| Hot Salsa CS | 2012-06-17 | 2012-06-17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Victor | 2010-06-19 | 2010-06-19 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-27 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.738% | 5 |
| 2020-08-29 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.619% | 19 |
| 2020-08-22 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.762% | 10 |
| 2020-03-22 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.714% | 2 |
| 2019-10-19 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.667% | 5 |
| 2019-08-31 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.000% | 9 |
| 2019-08-10 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.000% | 2 |
| 2019-08-03 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.738% | 6 |
| 2019-07-20 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.357% | 12 |
| 2019-04-13 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.500% | 18 |
| 2019-03-30 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 10 |
| 2018-11-25 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.744% | 5 |
| 2018-10-14 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.286% | 7 |
| 2018-09-23 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.714% | 12 |
| 2018-07-07 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 59.186% | 10 |
| 2018-06-24 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 59.186% | 7 |
| 2018-06-23 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.286% | 4 |
| 2018-04-28 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.381% | 17 |
| 2018-04-08 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.429% | 1 |
| 2017-11-05 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.429% | 1 |
| 2017-09-24 | Ametist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.000% | 15 |
| 2017-08-12 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.714% | 7 |
| 2017-07-09 | Io (23) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.213% | 14 |
| 2017-06-04 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.000% | 2 |
| 2017-05-20 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 56.571% | 25 |
| 2017-05-06 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.571% | 9 |
| 2017-05-01 | Ametist | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 57.907% | 10 |
| 2016-11-12 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.571% | 11 |
| 2016-11-05 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.286% | 6 |
| 2016-10-30 | Ametist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.571% | 3 |
| 2016-10-22 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.857% | 10 |
| 2016-07-15 | Ametist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.857% | 4 |
| 2016-06-19 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.667% | 6 |
| 2016-06-05 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.833% | 2 |
| 2016-06-04 | Ametist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.286% | 11 |
| 2016-05-22 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 61.000% | 11 |
| 2016-05-08 | Ametist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.286% | 11 |
| 2016-05-07 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.333% | 4 |
| 2016-04-24 | Io (23) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 61.167% | 10 |
| 2016-04-10 | Ametist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.000% | 14 |
| 2015-11-14 | Ametist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.571% | 10 |
| 2015-09-27 | Ametist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 11 |
| 2015-09-13 | Ametist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.714% | 8 |
| 2015-08-02 | Ametist | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.574% | 15 |
| 2015-07-24 | Ametist | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.340% | 23 |
| 2015-07-04 | Ametist | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.915% | 18 |
| 2015-07-03 | Ametist | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.745% | 10 |
| 2015-06-14 | Ametist | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.574% | 22 |
| 2015-05-02 | Ametist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.429% | 4 |
| 2015-04-19 | Ametist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.857% | 4 |
| 2014-10-11 | Ametist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.286% | 14 |
| 2014-09-21 | Ametist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.053% | 2 |
| 2014-09-13 | Ametist | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.667% | 2 |
| 2014-06-08 | Acappella | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.140% | 5 |
| 2014-06-07 | Acappella | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.558% | 3 |
| 2014-05-29 | Acappella | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.023% | 5 |
| 2014-05-25 | Feel Fine | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.349% | 1 |
| 2014-05-22 | Feel Fine | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.814% | 5 |
| 2014-05-22 | Acappella | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.714% | 3 |
| 2014-05-18 | Pronto | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 62.851% | 15 |
| 2014-05-17 | Stickup | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 59.561% | 34 |
| 2014-05-17 | Amadeus | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.500% | 23 |
| 2014-05-16 | Stickup | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 61.163% | 24 |
| 2014-05-16 | Pronto | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.651% | 12 |
| 2014-05-11 | Pronto | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 57.675% | 13 |
| 2014-05-10 | Feel Fine | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.721% | 11 |
| 2014-05-10 | Acappella | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.571% | 5 |
| 2014-05-04 | Stickup | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.535% | 9 |
| 2014-04-21 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.130% | 12 |
| 2014-03-30 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.957% | 22 |
| 2014-03-29 | Feel Fine | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 13 |
| 2014-03-16 | Feel Fine | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.714% | 16 |
| 2013-11-22 | Pronto | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.938% | 11 |
| 2013-11-16 | Pronto | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 62.713% | 25 |
| 2013-10-27 | Amadeus | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.333% | 14 |
| 2013-10-27 | Pronto | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.947% | 9 |
| 2013-10-12 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.717% | 3 |
| 2013-10-05 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.140% | 3 |
| 2013-09-29 | Amadeus | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.570% | 3 |
| 2013-09-28 | Amadeus | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.512% | 2 |
| 2013-09-15 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.348% | 8 |
| 2013-09-15 | Amadeus | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.351% | 9 |
| 2013-09-13 | Feel Fine | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 64.000% | 7 |
| 2013-09-08 | Amadeus | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.512% | 12 |
| 2013-08-04 | Amadeus | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.667% | 4 |
| 2013-06-29 | Ametist | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.833% | 5 |
| 2013-06-16 | Amadeus | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.264% | 10 |
| 2013-06-15 | Feel Fine | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.000% | 4 |
| 2013-06-15 | Ametist | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 61.500% | 18 |
| 2013-06-15 | Acappella | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.000% | 10 |
| 2013-06-09 | Feel Fine | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.857% | 6 |
| 2013-06-06 | Feel Fine | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 15 |
| 2013-06-02 | Acappella | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.857% | 6 |
| 2013-06-01 | Feel Fine | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.286% | 2 |
| 2013-06-01 | Acappella | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.571% | 6 |
| 2013-05-19 | Amadeus | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 69.167% | 2 |
| 2013-05-18 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.419% | 17 |
| 2013-05-18 | Pronto | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 60.965% | 25 |
| 2013-05-17 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.674% | 9 |
| 2013-05-17 | Amadeus | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.240% | 3 |
| 2013-05-17 | Pronto | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.256% | 13 |
| 2013-05-05 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.196% | 16 |
| 2013-05-04 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.233% | 13 |
| 2013-05-04 | Amadeus | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.078% | 6 |
| 2013-04-14 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 61.279% | 15 |
| 2013-04-14 | Amadeus | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 69.674% | 2 |
| 2013-04-13 | Feel Fine | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.833% | 1 |
| 2013-04-13 | Acappella | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.667% | 6 |
| 2013-04-07 | Amadeus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.837% | 2 |
| 2013-03-22 | Montana | Grand Prix (2009) | 62.199% | 14 |
| 2012-11-17 | Pronto | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.225% | 14 |
| 2012-11-16 | Pronto | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 60.746% | 29 |
| 2012-11-16 | Montana | Grand Prix (2009) | 63.652% | 18 |
| 2012-10-20 | Pronto | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.447% | 21 |
| 2012-10-19 | Amadeus | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 59.535% | 31 |
| 2012-10-19 | Pronto | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.225% | 16 |
| 2012-10-14 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.478% | 2 |
| 2012-10-06 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.767% | 1 |
| 2012-09-15 | Amadeus | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 62.442% | 9 |
| 2012-07-27 | Pronto | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.884% | 13 |
| 2012-06-22 | Pronto | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.806% | 8 |
| 2012-06-17 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.651% | 10 |
| 2012-06-17 | Hot Salsa CS | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.667% | 3 |
| 2012-06-09 | Amadeus | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 61.628% | 16 |
| 2012-06-06 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.581% | 2 |
| 2012-06-03 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.488% | 12 |
| 2012-05-27 | Amadeus | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 61.085% | 14 |
| 2012-05-17 | Stickup | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 67.600% | 2 |
| 2012-05-17 | Amadeus | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 61.899% | 8 |
| 2012-05-06 | Amadeus | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.478% | 7 |
| 2012-05-06 | Pronto | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.256% | 16 |
| 2012-04-28 | Amadeus | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.217% | 13 |
| 2012-04-28 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.739% | 2 |
| 2012-04-15 | Stickup | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.116% | 6 |
| 2012-04-13 | Amadeus | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 69.348% | 2 |
| 2012-04-08 | Stickup | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.553% | 1 |
| 2012-03-04 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.652% | 5 |
| 2012-02-26 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.174% | 4 |
| 2011-10-09 | Amadeus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.256% | 5 |
| 2011-10-02 | Montana | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.702% | 7 |
| 2011-10-01 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.609% | 7 |
| 2011-09-17 | Amadeus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.488% | 7 |
| 2011-09-17 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.391% | 3 |
| 2011-09-10 | Ametist | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.426% | 13 |
| 2011-08-21 | Ametist | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.681% | 8 |
| 2011-07-02 | Ametist | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.851% | 27 |
| 2011-06-26 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.478% | 12 |
| 2011-06-19 | Ametist | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.489% | 26 |
| 2011-06-05 | Amadeus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.116% | 6 |
| 2011-06-02 | Amadeus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.581% | 13 |
| 2011-05-29 | Amadeus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.256% | 5 |
| 2011-05-22 | Amadeus | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 64.800% | 9 |
| 2011-05-22 | Montana | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.456% | 4 |
| 2011-05-21 | Amadeus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.488% | 13 |
| 2011-05-21 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.419% | 11 |
| 2011-05-07 | Montana | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 63.772% | 9 |
| 2011-04-24 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.047% | 8 |
| 2011-04-17 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 71.860% | 2 |
| 2011-04-03 | Ametist | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.511% | 25 |
| 2010-11-14 | Montana | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.772% | 2 |
| 2010-10-24 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.279% | 3 |
| 2010-10-24 | Montana | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.632% | 2 |
| 2010-09-26 | Ametist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 76.579% | 1 |
| 2010-09-05 | Pronto | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.256% | 9 |
| 2010-08-08 | Montana | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.632% | 4 |
| 2010-08-07 | Montana | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.123% | 8 |
| 2010-06-27 | Montana | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.035% | 8 |
| 2010-06-26 | Montana | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.368% | 3 |
| 2010-06-19 | Victor | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.632% | 12 |
| 2010-05-09 | Montana | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.404% | 4 |
| 2010-05-08 | Montana | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 59.035% | 15 |
| 2010-04-18 | Montana | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.965% | 1 |
| 2010-04-10 | Amadeus | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 73.000% | 1 |
| 2010-03-28 | Montana | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.526% | 12 |
| 2010-03-26 | Montana | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.018% | 6 |
| 2010-03-14 | Montana | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 61.938% | 11 |
| 2009-08-30 | Montana | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 61.491% | 10 |
| 2009-08-29 | Montana | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.947% | 3 |
| 2009-08-28 | Pronto | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 66.600% | 8 |
| 2009-05-09 | Pronto | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.000% | 12 |
| 2009-03-27 | Montana | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 60.351% | 23 |
| 2009-03-22 | Montana | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 52.248% | 17 |
| 2008-10-31 | Montana | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.953% | 7 |