Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Annica Strömberg
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Annica Strömberg has 134 registered starts with 9 associated horses, including 17 wins (12.7% win rate). Recorded results span 2009-11-13 to 2026-07-24.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
9
Associated horses
134
Registered starts
17
Registered wins
12.7%
Win %
Associated horses
9 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Annica Strömberg in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Maiden (SWB) | 2023-04-29 | 2026-07-24 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% |
| Son Altesse | 2022-04-09 | 2022-09-25 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% |
| Brave (F. 2) (SWB) | 2021-09-18 | 2021-09-19 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stella (SWB) | 2015-05-15 | 2020-07-23 | 48 | 2 | 4.2% |
| Honey (SWB) | 2015-08-22 | 2019-03-31 | 23 | 7 | 30.4% |
| Skye | 2014-07-24 | 2014-09-13 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Timmi | 2013-04-20 | 2013-10-26 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Twix | 2009-11-13 | 2012-10-20 | 25 | 1 | 4.0% |
| Octagon | 2012-07-26 | 2012-07-26 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-24 | Iron Maiden (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 68.000% | 3 |
| 2026-06-26 | Iron Maiden (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 65.000% | 4 |
| 2026-04-26 | Iron Maiden (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 69.857% | 1 |
| 2023-09-17 | Iron Maiden (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.286% | 1 |
| 2023-09-16 | Iron Maiden (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.429% | 11 |
| 2023-07-27 | Iron Maiden (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.143% | 7 |
| 2023-07-26 | Iron Maiden (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.667% | 3 |
| 2023-05-27 | Iron Maiden (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.333% | 2 |
| 2023-05-20 | Iron Maiden (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.667% | 1 |
| 2023-05-19 | Iron Maiden (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.500% | 3 |
| 2023-04-29 | Iron Maiden (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.500% | 2 |
| 2022-09-25 | Son Altesse | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.833% | 9 |
| 2022-09-04 | Son Altesse | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 72.500% | 1 |
| 2022-08-20 | Son Altesse | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.667% | 5 |
| 2022-07-28 | Son Altesse | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.833% | 3 |
| 2022-07-27 | Son Altesse | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.833% | 5 |
| 2022-06-30 | Son Altesse | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.667% | 3 |
| 2022-05-27 | Son Altesse | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.000% | 4 |
| 2022-05-07 | Son Altesse | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.333% | 2 |
| 2022-04-30 | Son Altesse | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.667% | 1 |
| 2022-04-09 | Son Altesse | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 72.333% | 1 |
| 2021-09-19 | Brave (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.500% | 2 |
| 2021-09-18 | Brave (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.167% | 3 |
| 2020-07-23 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 62.125% | 7 |
| 2019-09-15 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.865% | 11 |
| 2019-07-28 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.054% | 8 |
| 2019-07-27 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.568% | 6 |
| 2019-07-26 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 64.464% | 6 |
| 2019-06-28 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.243% | 14 |
| 2019-06-15 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.622% | 6 |
| 2019-06-01 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.730% | 4 |
| 2019-05-30 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.189% | 5 |
| 2019-05-25 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.703% | 8 |
| 2019-05-19 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.135% | 16 |
| 2019-05-17 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.568% | 9 |
| 2019-04-13 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.351% | 3 |
| 2019-03-31 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.297% | 10 |
| 2019-03-31 | Honey (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.190% | 2 |
| 2019-03-30 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 68.393% | 4 |
| 2019-03-30 | Honey (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 74.643% | 1 |
| 2018-11-11 | Honey (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.738% | 1 |
| 2018-10-20 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.565% | 6 |
| 2018-09-16 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.630% | 2 |
| 2018-09-16 | Honey (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.262% | 3 |
| 2018-09-15 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.140% | 22 |
| 2018-09-15 | Honey (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.095% | 2 |
| 2018-07-27 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.857% | 2 |
| 2018-07-26 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 75.429% | 1 |
| 2018-07-26 | Honey (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.595% | 2 |
| 2018-06-28 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.571% | 1 |
| 2018-06-02 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.457% | 10 |
| 2018-05-05 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.349% | 21 |
| 2018-04-14 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.814% | 6 |
| 2018-04-08 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.907% | 16 |
| 2018-04-08 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.857% | 5 |
| 2018-04-07 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.488% | 15 |
| 2018-04-07 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.000% | 10 |
| 2017-09-16 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.698% | 17 |
| 2017-09-10 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.698% | 6 |
| 2017-07-29 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.778% | 3 |
| 2017-07-28 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.681% | 29 |
| 2017-07-26 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 69.697% | 2 |
| 2017-06-29 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.167% | 9 |
| 2017-06-25 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.000% | 2 |
| 2017-06-10 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 74.333% | 2 |
| 2017-05-20 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.821% | 1 |
| 2017-05-19 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.638% | 7 |
| 2017-05-19 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 72.833% | 1 |
| 2017-05-13 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.043% | 4 |
| 2017-05-06 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.234% | 10 |
| 2017-05-06 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.333% | 3 |
| 2017-04-29 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.786% | 2 |
| 2017-04-29 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 75.185% | 1 |
| 2017-04-15 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.745% | 13 |
| 2017-04-14 | Stella (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.298% | 15 |
| 2017-04-14 | Honey (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.833% | 4 |
| 2016-09-18 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.714% | 3 |
| 2016-09-16 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.429% | 10 |
| 2016-09-04 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.714% | 1 |
| 2016-08-14 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.000% | 31 |
| 2016-07-29 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.857% | 19 |
| 2016-06-30 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.429% | 15 |
| 2016-06-17 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.429% | 2 |
| 2016-05-21 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.286% | 16 |
| 2016-05-20 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.000% | 10 |
| 2016-04-16 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.286% | 18 |
| 2015-10-01 | Honey (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 72.200% | 30 |
| 2015-09-12 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 67.273% | 4 |
| 2015-09-11 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 71.000% | 3 |
| 2015-08-22 | Honey (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 75.800% | 5 |
| 2015-07-23 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.167% | 7 |
| 2015-07-22 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.667% | 3 |
| 2015-07-12 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 71.500% | 1 |
| 2015-05-15 | Stella (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 61.833% | 14 |
| 2014-09-13 | Skye | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.333% | 1 |
| 2014-07-24 | Skye | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.167% | 5 |
| 2013-10-26 | Timmi | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.333% | 3 |
| 2013-09-14 | Timmi | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 67.000% | 12 |
| 2013-09-13 | Timmi | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.167% | 8 |
| 2013-09-07 | Timmi | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.167% | 10 |
| 2013-09-07 | Timmi | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 64.545% | 5 |
| 2013-07-25 | Timmi | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.333% | 3 |
| 2013-07-25 | Timmi | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 67.121% | 8 |
| 2013-07-24 | Timmi | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.667% | 9 |
| 2013-06-27 | Timmi | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 72.833% | 2 |
| 2013-06-15 | Timmi | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.333% | 8 |
| 2013-05-17 | Timmi | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 63.667% | 10 |
| 2013-04-20 | Timmi | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.667% | 2 |
| 2012-10-20 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.826% | 17 |
| 2012-09-16 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.261% | 5 |
| 2012-09-14 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.391% | 3 |
| 2012-08-26 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.217% | 6 |
| 2012-07-28 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.783% | 18 |
| 2012-07-26 | Octagon | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 58.333% | 25 |
| 2012-05-20 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.000% | 6 |
| 2012-05-18 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 58.478% | 24 |
| 2012-04-28 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 56.087% | 23 |
| 2011-10-01 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.043% | 5 |
| 2011-09-17 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.783% | 8 |
| 2011-09-16 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.522% | 12 |
| 2011-08-06 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.174% | 20 |
| 2011-07-24 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.391% | 1 |
| 2011-07-22 | Twix | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 61.860% | 13 |
| 2011-07-02 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 58.478% | 25 |
| 2011-07-01 | Twix | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.419% | 18 |
| 2011-06-04 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.957% | 11 |
| 2011-05-22 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.087% | 25 |
| 2011-05-20 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 58.478% | 25 |
| 2011-05-01 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.696% | 12 |
| 2011-04-24 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.826% | 2 |
| 2010-11-12 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.087% | 12 |
| 2010-10-30 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.696% | 8 |
| 2010-05-02 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 54.130% | 21 |
| 2009-11-13 | Twix | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 57.609% | 17 |