Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Anneli Gröndahl
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Anneli Gröndahl has 156 registered starts with 10 associated horses, including 23 wins (14.7% win rate). Recorded results span 2013-03-31 to 2020-11-01.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
10
Associated horses
156
Registered starts
23
Registered wins
14.7%
Win %
Associated horses
10 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Anneli Gröndahl in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esmeralda | 2013-07-26 | 2020-11-01 | 41 | 15 | 36.6% |
| K-Kenai | 2018-03-25 | 2019-09-22 | 18 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Zortige | 2017-03-12 | 2019-04-22 | 23 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Fabulous | 2016-05-07 | 2017-04-16 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Millie | 2013-07-25 | 2016-07-22 | 25 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Falcon | 2015-08-09 | 2016-02-28 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% |
| Don Castello | 2013-07-25 | 2014-04-20 | 17 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hope IM | 2013-03-31 | 2013-11-03 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hector | 2013-04-01 | 2013-06-02 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% |
| Donovan | 2013-03-31 | 2013-04-13 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-01 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.660% | 8 |
| 2020-10-31 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.681% | 5 |
| 2020-10-18 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 61.277% | 8 |
| 2020-09-27 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.514% | 1 |
| 2019-10-26 | Esmeralda | FEI Kür (J) (2017) | 63.833% | 11 |
| 2019-09-22 | K-Kenai | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.919% | 3 |
| 2019-07-21 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 68.000% | 1 |
| 2019-07-20 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 72.568% | 1 |
| 2019-07-07 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.973% | 2 |
| 2019-06-16 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.892% | 4 |
| 2019-06-09 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 69.459% | 1 |
| 2019-06-06 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.432% | 3 |
| 2019-06-06 | K-Kenai | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.000% | 5 |
| 2019-05-05 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.919% | 1 |
| 2019-05-01 | K-Kenai | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.814% | 13 |
| 2019-04-22 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.703% | 7 |
| 2019-04-22 | Zortige | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.514% | 15 |
| 2019-04-22 | K-Kenai | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.378% | 16 |
| 2019-04-21 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 69.595% | 5 |
| 2019-04-21 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.024% | 10 |
| 2019-04-21 | Zortige | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.541% | 18 |
| 2019-04-21 | K-Kenai | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.167% | 2 |
| 2019-04-21 | K-Kenai | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.054% | 16 |
| 2019-04-14 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2019-04-14 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.721% | 1 |
| 2019-04-07 | K-Kenai | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.452% | 9 |
| 2019-03-31 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.667% | 1 |
| 2019-03-30 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.833% | 9 |
| 2018-11-04 | Zortige | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.674% | 8 |
| 2018-11-04 | K-Kenai | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.605% | 7 |
| 2018-11-03 | Zortige | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.628% | 5 |
| 2018-11-03 | K-Kenai | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.786% | 5 |
| 2018-09-02 | Zortige | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.326% | 6 |
| 2018-09-02 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.093% | 2 |
| 2018-08-12 | K-Kenai | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.000% | 2 |
| 2018-08-12 | K-Kenai | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 69.848% | 2 |
| 2018-08-08 | K-Kenai | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.714% | 2 |
| 2018-08-08 | K-Kenai | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 70.758% | 1 |
| 2018-07-21 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.976% | 2 |
| 2018-07-21 | Zortige | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.721% | 12 |
| 2018-06-30 | K-Kenai | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.167% | 3 |
| 2018-06-30 | K-Kenai | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 70.758% | 1 |
| 2018-06-17 | K-Kenai | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.167% | 4 |
| 2018-06-03 | K-Kenai | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.833% | 4 |
| 2018-04-15 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 56.310% | 12 |
| 2018-04-15 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.930% | 12 |
| 2018-04-02 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.860% | 11 |
| 2018-04-01 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.857% | 12 |
| 2018-03-25 | K-Kenai | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.667% | 5 |
| 2017-07-02 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 56.277% | 12 |
| 2017-07-02 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.222% | 4 |
| 2017-07-01 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.660% | 7 |
| 2017-07-01 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.556% | 8 |
| 2017-05-27 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:2 | 62.556% | 7 |
| 2017-04-17 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.574% | 7 |
| 2017-04-17 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.889% | 11 |
| 2017-04-16 | Zortige | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 3 |
| 2017-04-16 | Zortige | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.915% | 11 |
| 2017-04-16 | Fabulous | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 69.394% | 2 |
| 2017-03-12 | Zortige | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.857% | 7 |
| 2016-07-22 | Fabulous | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 61.500% | 6 |
| 2016-07-22 | Fabulous | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.455% | 9 |
| 2016-07-22 | Millie | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.167% | 13 |
| 2016-07-22 | Millie | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 58.788% | 12 |
| 2016-06-05 | Fabulous | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 74.500% | 1 |
| 2016-05-07 | Fabulous | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.679% | 5 |
| 2016-05-07 | Fabulous | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 72.963% | 1 |
| 2016-02-28 | Falcon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.213% | 2 |
| 2016-02-28 | Falcon | Medelsvår C:2 | 62.222% | 8 |
| 2015-08-16 | Falcon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 1 |
| 2015-08-16 | Falcon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 69.545% | 1 |
| 2015-08-09 | Falcon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.286% | 6 |
| 2015-08-09 | Falcon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 68.182% | 1 |
| 2015-07-19 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.333% | 2 |
| 2015-07-18 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 73.723% | 2 |
| 2015-07-18 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.889% | 3 |
| 2015-06-28 | Millie | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.714% | 5 |
| 2015-06-27 | Millie | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.429% | 6 |
| 2015-06-13 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.787% | 1 |
| 2015-06-13 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.222% | 6 |
| 2015-05-31 | Millie | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.286% | 4 |
| 2015-05-31 | Millie | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.000% | 2 |
| 2015-05-09 | Millie | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.143% | 4 |
| 2015-05-09 | Millie | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 65.606% | 2 |
| 2015-04-05 | Millie | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 63.939% | 3 |
| 2015-03-01 | Millie | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 59.167% | 13 |
| 2015-03-01 | Millie | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 68.182% | 6 |
| 2015-02-22 | Millie | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.970% | 4 |
| 2014-11-09 | Millie | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.759% | 12 |
| 2014-11-09 | Millie | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.167% | 14 |
| 2014-09-07 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.222% | 4 |
| 2014-09-06 | Esmeralda | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.143% | 1 |
| 2014-09-06 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.596% | 3 |
| 2014-06-14 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.766% | 1 |
| 2014-06-14 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.889% | 2 |
| 2014-05-31 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.128% | 2 |
| 2014-05-31 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.667% | 4 |
| 2014-05-03 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.787% | 1 |
| 2014-05-03 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.000% | 1 |
| 2014-04-20 | Don Castello | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.286% | 2 |
| 2014-04-20 | Don Castello | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 61.212% | 4 |
| 2014-04-20 | Millie | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 55.758% | 13 |
| 2014-04-13 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.830% | 1 |
| 2014-04-13 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.222% | 1 |
| 2014-03-02 | Don Castello | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.857% | 5 |
| 2014-03-02 | Don Castello | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.606% | 8 |
| 2014-03-02 | Millie | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 60.500% | 3 |
| 2014-03-02 | Millie | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 56.818% | 15 |
| 2013-11-03 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.000% | 5 |
| 2013-11-03 | Hope IM | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.222% | 16 |
| 2013-11-02 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.889% | 5 |
| 2013-11-02 | Hope IM | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.286% | 5 |
| 2013-11-02 | Hope IM | Medelsvår C:2 | 55.889% | 19 |
| 2013-11-02 | Don Castello | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.143% | 9 |
| 2013-11-01 | Hope IM | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 56.571% | 9 |
| 2013-11-01 | Don Castello | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 57.571% | 7 |
| 2013-11-01 | Don Castello | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 64.242% | 2 |
| 2013-11-01 | Millie | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 59.394% | 7 |
| 2013-10-19 | Don Castello | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 65.455% | 6 |
| 2013-10-06 | Don Castello | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 7 |
| 2013-10-06 | Don Castello | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.212% | 13 |
| 2013-10-06 | Millie | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 61.970% | 22 |
| 2013-09-15 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.111% | 10 |
| 2013-09-14 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.511% | 6 |
| 2013-09-07 | Don Castello | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 68.636% | 2 |
| 2013-08-25 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.766% | 4 |
| 2013-08-18 | Don Castello | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 62.333% | 5 |
| 2013-08-18 | Don Castello | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 65.455% | 14 |
| 2013-08-18 | Millie | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 57.000% | 16 |
| 2013-08-18 | Millie | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 58.636% | 29 |
| 2013-08-04 | Don Castello | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2013-08-04 | Don Castello | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.606% | 9 |
| 2013-08-04 | Millie | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 62.667% | 5 |
| 2013-08-04 | Millie | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.909% | 8 |
| 2013-07-26 | Esmeralda | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.000% | 7 |
| 2013-07-26 | Esmeralda | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.702% | 12 |
| 2013-07-25 | Don Castello | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 67.333% | 7 |
| 2013-07-25 | Don Castello | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 68.788% | 4 |
| 2013-07-25 | Millie | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 63.500% | 23 |
| 2013-07-25 | Millie | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 61.818% | 18 |
| 2013-06-02 | Hector | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.000% | 1 |
| 2013-06-02 | Hector | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.444% | 2 |
| 2013-05-04 | Hector | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.093% | 4 |
| 2013-05-04 | Hector | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.556% | 7 |
| 2013-04-21 | Hope IM | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 4 |
| 2013-04-21 | Hector | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 56.744% | 18 |
| 2013-04-21 | Hector | Medelsvår C:2 | 62.889% | 10 |
| 2013-04-14 | Hector | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.085% | 3 |
| 2013-04-14 | Hector | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.222% | 6 |
| 2013-04-13 | Donovan | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 57.714% | 12 |
| 2013-04-13 | Donovan | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 59.091% | 10 |
| 2013-04-01 | Hector | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.222% | 6 |
| 2013-03-31 | Hope IM | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 57.857% | 7 |
| 2013-03-31 | Hope IM | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 64.091% | 2 |
| 2013-03-31 | Donovan | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 55.143% | 9 |
| 2013-03-31 | Donovan | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 58.485% | 9 |