Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Ann-Louie Melltoft
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Ann-Louie Melltoft has 159 registered starts with 7 associated horses, including 17 wins (10.7% win rate). Recorded results span 2010-04-25 to 2025-06-08.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
7
Associated horses
159
Registered starts
17
Registered wins
10.7%
Win %
Associated horses
7 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Ann-Louie Melltoft in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lavendel | 2010-04-25 | 2025-06-08 | 37 | 3 | 8.1% |
| Lotus | 2013-06-18 | 2025-06-08 | 85 | 9 | 10.6% |
| Lobelia (70) (SWB) | 2021-07-17 | 2021-07-17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hertzigin | 2013-06-18 | 2018-06-09 | 23 | 4 | 17.4% |
| Aquasia | 2013-06-18 | 2015-06-17 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Taressini | 2014-05-10 | 2014-06-06 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Irco Tarina | 2013-05-18 | 2013-06-18 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-08 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 65.833% | 2 |
| 2025-06-08 | Lavendel | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.143% | 2 |
| 2025-05-11 | Lavendel | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 72.500% | 1 |
| 2024-06-29 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 54.787% | 6 |
| 2024-05-26 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 70.333% | 1 |
| 2024-05-25 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 64.167% | 2 |
| 2023-05-19 | Lotus | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 60.000% | 11 |
| 2023-05-14 | Lotus | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 59.487% | 11 |
| 2023-05-13 | Lotus | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 58.333% | 11 |
| 2023-05-12 | Lotus | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 59.412% | 9 |
| 2022-10-28 | Lotus | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 61.176% | 2 |
| 2022-06-12 | Lotus | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 62.692% | 3 |
| 2022-06-11 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 67.979% | 2 |
| 2022-03-13 | Lotus | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 55.000% | 10 |
| 2021-08-13 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 69.286% | 2 |
| 2021-07-18 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 72.500% | 2 |
| 2021-07-17 | Lobelia (70) (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.556% | 5 |
| 2020-09-19 | Lotus | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 59.188% | 16 |
| 2020-09-12 | Lotus | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.667% | 5 |
| 2020-06-14 | Lotus | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 62.051% | 7 |
| 2020-06-13 | Lotus | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.410% | 1 |
| 2019-12-08 | Lotus | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 54.188% | 15 |
| 2019-09-21 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.189% | 10 |
| 2019-09-21 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.255% | 9 |
| 2019-07-28 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.432% | 2 |
| 2019-06-29 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.297% | 16 |
| 2019-06-29 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 65.375% | 8 |
| 2019-06-28 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.000% | 11 |
| 2019-05-30 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.432% | 2 |
| 2019-05-26 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.865% | 5 |
| 2019-05-26 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 61.000% | 13 |
| 2019-05-12 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.135% | 8 |
| 2019-04-27 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.703% | 12 |
| 2018-12-02 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.233% | 8 |
| 2018-11-24 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 61.279% | 20 |
| 2018-11-23 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 55.213% | 15 |
| 2018-11-17 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.860% | 8 |
| 2018-11-17 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.234% | 4 |
| 2018-10-07 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.419% | 3 |
| 2018-10-07 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 61.277% | 5 |
| 2018-09-22 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.953% | 9 |
| 2018-09-22 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 63.085% | 9 |
| 2018-08-05 | Lotus | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.262% | 5 |
| 2018-07-15 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.465% | 4 |
| 2018-06-30 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.302% | 13 |
| 2018-06-29 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.302% | 9 |
| 2018-06-10 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.395% | 9 |
| 2018-06-10 | Lavendel | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.442% | 16 |
| 2018-06-09 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 60.745% | 6 |
| 2018-06-09 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 48.298% | 8 |
| 2018-05-20 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 71.395% | 5 |
| 2017-10-01 | Lotus | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.714% | 9 |
| 2017-09-23 | Lavendel | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 61.512% | 13 |
| 2017-07-16 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.558% | 14 |
| 2017-07-16 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.814% | 7 |
| 2017-07-16 | Lavendel | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.571% | 3 |
| 2017-07-08 | Lotus | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.857% | 1 |
| 2017-07-01 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.698% | 15 |
| 2017-06-30 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 59.884% | 26 |
| 2017-06-29 | Lotus | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.000% | 4 |
| 2017-06-11 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.791% | 15 |
| 2017-06-11 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.163% | 7 |
| 2017-06-11 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.444% | 16 |
| 2017-06-10 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.957% | 7 |
| 2017-06-10 | Lotus | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.872% | 12 |
| 2017-06-10 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.255% | 10 |
| 2017-05-13 | Lavendel | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.814% | 27 |
| 2017-04-30 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.723% | 20 |
| 2017-04-14 | Lavendel | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.698% | 15 |
| 2016-09-09 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 60.375% | 2 |
| 2016-09-09 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 62.250% | 1 |
| 2016-09-09 | Lavendel | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 59.500% | 3 |
| 2016-07-03 | Lotus | Medelsvår C:2 | 55.667% | 22 |
| 2016-07-02 | Lotus | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.809% | 13 |
| 2016-07-01 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.326% | 26 |
| 2016-06-14 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.404% | 5 |
| 2016-06-14 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.698% | 13 |
| 2016-06-14 | Lavendel | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 61.163% | 12 |
| 2016-06-05 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.021% | 4 |
| 2016-05-15 | Lotus | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.191% | 18 |
| 2016-05-15 | Lavendel | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 61.163% | 19 |
| 2016-05-14 | Lotus | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 74.211% | 1 |
| 2016-05-14 | Lavendel | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 72.368% | 2 |
| 2016-05-08 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.884% | 18 |
| 2016-05-07 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 57.907% | 24 |
| 2016-05-05 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 58.488% | 19 |
| 2016-04-29 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.000% | 2 |
| 2016-04-29 | Lotus | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.375% | 1 |
| 2016-04-29 | Lavendel | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 59.875% | 4 |
| 2015-08-19 | Lotus | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.105% | 3 |
| 2015-08-19 | Lavendel | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.868% | 1 |
| 2015-08-16 | Lotus | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 70.833% | 1 |
| 2015-08-16 | Lavendel | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 67.500% | 3 |
| 2015-07-23 | Lotus | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.143% | 14 |
| 2015-07-23 | Lotus | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 67.333% | 6 |
| 2015-07-12 | Lotus | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.714% | 15 |
| 2015-07-12 | Lotus | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 70.167% | 2 |
| 2015-06-28 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.444% | 10 |
| 2015-06-25 | Lotus | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.000% | 17 |
| 2015-06-17 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.681% | 3 |
| 2015-06-17 | Lavendel | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.079% | 3 |
| 2015-06-17 | Aquasia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.000% | 6 |
| 2015-05-14 | Lotus | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.667% | 6 |
| 2015-05-10 | Lotus | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.149% | 13 |
| 2015-05-10 | Lotus | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.111% | 6 |
| 2015-05-09 | Lotus | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.263% | 1 |
| 2015-05-01 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.383% | 9 |
| 2015-04-26 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.149% | 9 |
| 2015-04-19 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.596% | 17 |
| 2015-04-06 | Lotus | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.500% | 1 |
| 2015-04-06 | Lavendel | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.000% | 3 |
| 2015-03-28 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.809% | 9 |
| 2014-10-12 | Lavendel | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 74.828% | 1 |
| 2014-06-18 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.043% | 10 |
| 2014-06-18 | Hertzigin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.053% | 3 |
| 2014-06-18 | Lotus | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.342% | 4 |
| 2014-06-18 | Lavendel | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.621% | 2 |
| 2014-06-18 | Aquasia | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.000% | 5 |
| 2014-06-06 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 59.875% | 1 |
| 2014-06-06 | Lotus | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.763% | 6 |
| 2014-06-06 | Taressini | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.034% | 3 |
| 2014-05-11 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.209% | 16 |
| 2014-05-10 | Hertzigin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.737% | 1 |
| 2014-05-10 | Taressini | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 67.241% | 4 |
| 2014-05-10 | Aquasia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.947% | 12 |
| 2014-05-10 | Aquasia | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.621% | 2 |
| 2014-04-27 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.277% | 4 |
| 2014-04-27 | Hertzigin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.237% | 14 |
| 2014-04-21 | Hertzigin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.763% | 1 |
| 2014-04-13 | Lotus | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.342% | 11 |
| 2014-04-13 | Lotus | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.447% | 9 |
| 2014-04-06 | Hertzigin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.605% | 2 |
| 2014-04-06 | Lotus | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.947% | 3 |
| 2013-10-20 | Lotus | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 75.172% | 2 |
| 2013-09-29 | Aquasia | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 73.103% | 1 |
| 2013-07-27 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 54.149% | 36 |
| 2013-07-27 | Hertzigin | Medelsvår C:2 | 56.111% | 32 |
| 2013-07-24 | Lotus | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.429% | 21 |
| 2013-07-24 | Lotus | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 61.500% | 23 |
| 2013-07-07 | Lotus | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.711% | 20 |
| 2013-07-07 | Lotus | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 73.793% | 3 |
| 2013-06-18 | Hertzigin | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.276% | 1 |
| 2013-06-18 | Lotus | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.379% | 5 |
| 2013-06-18 | Irco Tarina | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.684% | 2 |
| 2013-06-18 | Aquasia | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 67.931% | 2 |
| 2013-06-09 | Irco Tarina | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.723% | 13 |
| 2013-05-19 | Irco Tarina | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 57.340% | 18 |
| 2013-05-19 | Irco Tarina | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.333% | 10 |
| 2013-05-18 | Irco Tarina | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.286% | 6 |
| 2011-08-05 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:2 | 58.889% | 25 |
| 2011-07-24 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:2 | 58.815% | 9 |
| 2011-06-04 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.979% | 19 |
| 2011-06-04 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.333% | 8 |
| 2011-05-15 | Lavendel | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.191% | 11 |
| 2011-04-30 | Lavendel | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.263% | 4 |
| 2010-08-05 | Lavendel | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.000% | 7 |
| 2010-08-04 | Lavendel | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.966% | 2 |
| 2010-05-15 | Lavendel | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.211% | 7 |
| 2010-04-25 | Lavendel | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 67.241% | 2 |