Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Amanda Svanberg
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Amanda Svanberg has 154 registered starts with 17 associated horses, including 51 wins (33.1% win rate). Recorded results span 2009-04-12 to 2026-06-10.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
17
Associated horses
154
Registered starts
51
Registered wins
33.1%
Win %
Associated horses
17 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Amanda Svanberg in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issoire | 2023-05-17 | 2026-06-10 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% |
| Don Douceur | 2018-05-20 | 2025-07-12 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% |
| Melissa TH (SWB) | 2020-01-18 | 2020-01-18 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Quite Swift | 2013-09-22 | 2018-09-15 | 32 | 5 | 15.6% |
| Dirado AH | 2017-09-02 | 2018-06-07 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% |
| Surprice | 2018-04-14 | 2018-06-03 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Caca 1242 | 2017-09-02 | 2017-11-25 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Strassie (42) (SWB) | 2015-05-02 | 2016-08-14 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Holly´s Cerwin RP 175 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-11 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Fantasy World | 2015-01-31 | 2015-03-15 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Lykkes Chester | 2011-03-05 | 2014-09-20 | 16 | 8 | 50.0% |
| B Capriole | 2013-03-03 | 2013-08-18 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% |
| Top Karetino | 2012-03-31 | 2013-02-10 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% |
| Jarno | 2011-11-26 | 2011-11-26 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Jarno RP 145 | 2010-04-04 | 2011-11-06 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Picardie´s Provance | 2011-06-12 | 2011-08-20 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Findus | 2009-04-12 | 2010-06-06 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-10 | Issoire | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 70.851% | 1 |
| 2025-11-08 | Issoire | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 72.105% | 1 |
| 2025-10-12 | Issoire | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 68.553% | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | Issoire | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 66.316% | 3 |
| 2025-07-12 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix Freestyle | 71.715% | 5 |
| 2025-07-11 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix (2014) | 63.282% | 10 |
| 2025-07-11 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix (2022) | 63.282% | 10 |
| 2025-06-08 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix Freestyle | 69.475% | 10 |
| 2025-06-06 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix (2022) | 65.109% | 10 |
| 2025-04-26 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix (2020) | 68.659% | 2 |
| 2025-03-22 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix (2020) | 68.043% | 1 |
| 2024-11-30 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix for Young Horses | 66.421% | 4 |
| 2024-11-29 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix for Young Horses | 66.948% | 3 |
| 2024-09-29 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix for Young Horses | 68.158% | 3 |
| 2024-09-14 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix for Young Horses | 67.254% | 7 |
| 2024-07-26 | Don Douceur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 70.392% | 4 |
| 2024-07-25 | Don Douceur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 69.363% | 2 |
| 2024-06-09 | Don Douceur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 71.177% | 3 |
| 2024-06-08 | Don Douceur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 69.804% | 4 |
| 2024-04-27 | Don Douceur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 69.608% | 1 |
| 2024-04-20 | Don Douceur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 65.343% | 7 |
| 2023-12-02 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix for Young Horses | 69.684% | 2 |
| 2023-12-01 | Don Douceur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 68.677% | 3 |
| 2023-10-01 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix for Young Horses | 66.842% | 5 |
| 2023-09-16 | Don Douceur | Grand Prix for Young Horses | 67.983% | 3 |
| 2023-07-28 | Don Douceur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 70.931% | 2 |
| 2023-05-19 | Issoire | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 83.000% | 3 |
| 2023-05-17 | Issoire | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 79.600% | 2 |
| 2023-04-22 | Don Douceur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 67.500% | 5 |
| 2023-04-21 | Don Douceur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 68.039% | 3 |
| 2021-11-21 | Don Douceur | Intermédiaire I Kür | 71.450% | 3 |
| 2021-11-20 | Don Douceur | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.480% | 4 |
| 2021-10-10 | Don Douceur | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 73.186% | 1 |
| 2021-09-19 | Don Douceur | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 68.480% | 1 |
| 2021-09-18 | Don Douceur | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.843% | 4 |
| 2021-08-08 | Don Douceur | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.451% | 3 |
| 2021-08-01 | Don Douceur | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.578% | 5 |
| 2021-05-29 | Don Douceur | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.755% | 5 |
| 2021-05-28 | Don Douceur | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.088% | 6 |
| 2020-09-26 | Don Douceur | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 67.094% | 7 |
| 2020-09-12 | Don Douceur | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 66.496% | 4 |
| 2020-07-25 | Don Douceur | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 68.632% | 3 |
| 2020-07-04 | Don Douceur | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 71.809% | 1 |
| 2020-06-17 | Don Douceur | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 71.489% | 2 |
| 2020-01-18 | Melissa TH (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.071% | 1 |
| 2019-09-07 | Don Douceur | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 83.400% | 1 |
| 2019-09-01 | Don Douceur | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 79.000% | 2 |
| 2019-08-25 | Don Douceur | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 73.600% | 1 |
| 2019-07-28 | Don Douceur | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 75.676% | 1 |
| 2019-07-27 | Don Douceur | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 72.973% | 1 |
| 2018-09-16 | Don Douceur | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 72.000% | 1 |
| 2018-09-15 | Quite Swift | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.382% | 3 |
| 2018-09-08 | Don Douceur | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 74.286% | 1 |
| 2018-08-19 | Don Douceur | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.143% | 1 |
| 2018-07-11 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 70.980% | 1 |
| 2018-06-23 | Don Douceur | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 3 |
| 2018-06-07 | Dirado AH | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.657% | 5 |
| 2018-06-07 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.725% | 6 |
| 2018-06-03 | Surprice | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.651% | 11 |
| 2018-06-03 | Don Douceur | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 82.000% | 1 |
| 2018-05-20 | Don Douceur | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 80.600% | 4 |
| 2018-05-19 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.461% | 2 |
| 2018-05-13 | Dirado AH | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.735% | 1 |
| 2018-05-13 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 73.088% | 1 |
| 2018-05-01 | Surprice | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.186% | 6 |
| 2018-04-28 | Dirado AH | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.461% | 15 |
| 2018-04-28 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.647% | 4 |
| 2018-04-22 | Surprice | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.976% | 3 |
| 2018-04-14 | Surprice | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.476% | 1 |
| 2018-03-23 | Dirado AH | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.647% | 8 |
| 2018-03-23 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.186% | 21 |
| 2018-03-18 | Quite Swift | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 69.060% | 3 |
| 2018-03-10 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.618% | 3 |
| 2018-02-04 | Dirado AH | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.225% | 7 |
| 2018-02-04 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.108% | 5 |
| 2017-11-25 | Caca 1242 | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.761% | 3 |
| 2017-11-25 | Dirado AH | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.263% | 5 |
| 2017-11-25 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.702% | 4 |
| 2017-11-12 | Caca 1242 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.489% | 1 |
| 2017-09-10 | Dirado AH | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.383% | 1 |
| 2017-09-02 | Caca 1242 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.128% | 2 |
| 2017-09-02 | Dirado AH | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.447% | 1 |
| 2017-09-02 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.763% | 5 |
| 2017-07-28 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.965% | 11 |
| 2017-06-24 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.395% | 11 |
| 2017-06-03 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.342% | 15 |
| 2017-04-29 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.680% | 5 |
| 2017-04-15 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.939% | 2 |
| 2017-03-24 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.921% | 16 |
| 2016-08-14 | Strassie (42) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2016-06-26 | Strassie (42) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.605% | 4 |
| 2016-06-24 | Strassie (42) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.349% | 5 |
| 2016-05-15 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.368% | 6 |
| 2016-05-08 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.737% | 4 |
| 2016-04-23 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.228% | 4 |
| 2016-04-17 | Quite Swift | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.325% | 4 |
| 2015-12-06 | Strassie (42) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.721% | 6 |
| 2015-11-21 | Strassie (42) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.419% | 1 |
| 2015-11-15 | Strassie (42) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.488% | 4 |
| 2015-10-11 | Holly´s Cerwin RP 175 | Lätt A:P1 | 72.895% | 1 |
| 2015-06-14 | Strassie (42) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.556% | 2 |
| 2015-05-10 | Strassie (42) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.064% | 8 |
| 2015-05-02 | Strassie (42) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.170% | 1 |
| 2015-03-15 | Fantasy World | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.233% | 4 |
| 2015-03-15 | Quite Swift | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.581% | 3 |
| 2015-03-08 | Fantasy World | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.023% | 6 |
| 2015-02-01 | Fantasy World | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.638% | 1 |
| 2015-01-31 | Fantasy World | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.574% | 1 |
| 2014-10-11 | Quite Swift | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.698% | 1 |
| 2014-09-20 | Lykkes Chester | Lätt A:P1 | 75.132% | 1 |
| 2014-06-22 | Quite Swift | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.814% | 3 |
| 2014-05-03 | Quite Swift | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.930% | 5 |
| 2014-04-13 | Quite Swift | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.605% | 4 |
| 2014-03-15 | Quite Swift | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.767% | 2 |
| 2013-11-03 | Lykkes Chester | FEI Ponnykür | 71.833% | 1 |
| 2013-10-27 | Quite Swift | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.574% | 1 |
| 2013-09-29 | Quite Swift | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.191% | 1 |
| 2013-09-29 | Quite Swift | Medelsvår C:2 | 71.778% | 2 |
| 2013-09-22 | Quite Swift | Medelsvår C:2 | 74.222% | 2 |
| 2013-09-21 | Lykkes Chester | Lätt A:P1 | 73.114% | 1 |
| 2013-09-14 | Lykkes Chester | Lätt A:P1 | 73.640% | 1 |
| 2013-08-18 | B Capriole | FEI Ponnykür | 71.075% | 1 |
| 2013-07-10 | Lykkes Chester | FEI Ponnykür | 75.125% | 1 |
| 2013-04-21 | Lykkes Chester | FEI Ponnykür | 71.125% | 1 |
| 2013-03-31 | B Capriole | FEI Ponnykür | 73.083% | 1 |
| 2013-03-31 | Lykkes Chester | FEI Ponnykür | 71.042% | 4 |
| 2013-03-03 | B Capriole | Lätt A:P1 | 73.158% | 1 |
| 2013-02-10 | Top Karetino | Lätt A:P1 | 74.474% | 1 |
| 2012-11-04 | Lykkes Chester | FEI Ponnykür | 74.583% | 1 |
| 2012-09-22 | Lykkes Chester | Lätt A:P1 | 72.193% | 2 |
| 2012-09-16 | Lykkes Chester | Lätt A:P1 | 68.246% | 6 |
| 2012-08-12 | Lykkes Chester | FEI Ponnykür | 71.325% | 3 |
| 2012-07-29 | Top Karetino | FEI Ponnykür | 72.917% | 1 |
| 2012-03-31 | Top Karetino | Lätt A:P1 | 62.368% | 6 |
| 2011-11-26 | Jarno | FEI Ponnykür | 71.950% | 1 |
| 2011-11-06 | Jarno RP 145 | FEI Ponnykür | 73.417% | 1 |
| 2011-10-02 | Jarno RP 145 | Lätt A:P1 | 70.175% | 2 |
| 2011-09-17 | Jarno RP 145 | Lätt A:P1 | 73.509% | 1 |
| 2011-08-20 | Picardie´s Provance | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.316% | 2 |
| 2011-06-12 | Lykkes Chester | Lätt A:P1 | 68.421% | 4 |
| 2011-06-12 | Picardie´s Provance | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.263% | 13 |
| 2011-04-03 | Lykkes Chester | Lätt A:P1 | 66.053% | 1 |
| 2011-03-27 | Lykkes Chester | Lätt A:P1 | 63.421% | 5 |
| 2011-03-05 | Lykkes Chester | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.737% | 2 |
| 2011-03-05 | Lykkes Chester | Lätt A:P1 | 66.053% | 5 |
| 2010-09-12 | Jarno RP 145 | Lätt A:P1 | 68.684% | 4 |
| 2010-08-15 | Jarno RP 145 | FEI Ponnykür | 69.050% | 6 |
| 2010-07-24 | Jarno RP 145 | FEI Ponnykür | 70.750% | 4 |
| 2010-06-06 | Findus | FEI Ponnykür | 68.000% | 4 |
| 2010-05-15 | Jarno RP 145 | FEI Ponnykür | 69.750% | 2 |
| 2010-04-17 | Jarno RP 145 | FEI Ponnykür | 67.417% | 9 |
| 2010-04-04 | Jarno RP 145 | FEI Ponnykür | 67.750% | 6 |
| 2009-11-15 | Findus | Lätt A:P1 | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2009-04-12 | Findus | Lätt A:P1 | 73.772% | 1 |