Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Amanda Holmertz
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Amanda Holmertz has 152 registered starts with 19 associated horses, including 32 wins (21.1% win rate). Recorded results span 2010-03-13 to 2018-08-04.
Data last updated: 2026-08-23
19
Associated horses
152
Registered starts
32
Registered wins
21.1%
Win %
Associated horses
19 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Amanda Holmertz in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celine Dion | 2015-05-09 | 2018-08-04 | 54 | 9 | 16.7% |
| Blueberry Zackory (SWB) | 2017-09-03 | 2018-05-26 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Royal Jester | 2017-08-26 | 2018-04-02 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Don Juan Magi | 2017-07-02 | 2017-08-10 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hill | 2017-07-05 | 2017-07-27 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Hillstone | 2017-07-05 | 2017-07-26 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Showtime | 2017-07-02 | 2017-07-06 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Decurio Källtorps | 2015-05-09 | 2017-05-07 | 25 | 3 | 12.0% |
| Ferro | 2016-09-04 | 2017-05-07 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Hot Ztory (SWB) | 2016-09-03 | 2016-09-03 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Zinzano (SWB) | 2016-05-14 | 2016-06-23 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sunny Sunday | 2011-03-12 | 2016-05-07 | 12 | 6 | 50.0% |
| Faeldgårdens Perwoy | 2015-08-05 | 2015-09-20 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kentucky Love | 2011-09-17 | 2014-09-27 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% |
| Fiderman | 2014-05-10 | 2014-09-21 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Virginia | 2011-10-22 | 2013-09-29 | 8 | 6 | 75.0% |
| Nevada | 2013-08-14 | 2013-08-14 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Maine | 2011-10-22 | 2012-03-11 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Moelgarnedd Montana RW 114 | 2010-03-13 | 2010-09-11 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-08-04 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 66.410% | 13 |
| 2018-08-03 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.412% | 9 |
| 2018-07-11 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.804% | 7 |
| 2018-06-07 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.294% | 13 |
| 2018-05-26 | Blueberry Zackory (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 62.576% | 3 |
| 2018-04-28 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.549% | 5 |
| 2018-04-02 | Royal Jester | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.000% | 4 |
| 2018-03-23 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.078% | 12 |
| 2018-03-09 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 69.359% | 1 |
| 2018-03-09 | Royal Jester | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 70.638% | 1 |
| 2017-10-05 | Blueberry Zackory (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 71.800% | 25 |
| 2017-09-16 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.693% | 12 |
| 2017-09-10 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.017% | 12 |
| 2017-09-03 | Blueberry Zackory (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 78.000% | 5 |
| 2017-08-27 | Royal Jester | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.872% | 2 |
| 2017-08-26 | Royal Jester | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.298% | 2 |
| 2017-08-11 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.456% | 7 |
| 2017-08-10 | Don Juan Magi | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 58.372% | 7 |
| 2017-08-06 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.903% | 7 |
| 2017-08-05 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.658% | 6 |
| 2017-07-27 | Hill | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.286% | 5 |
| 2017-07-27 | Don Juan Magi | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.489% | 6 |
| 2017-07-26 | Hill | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.857% | 8 |
| 2017-07-26 | Hillstone | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.000% | 17 |
| 2017-07-06 | Don Juan Magi | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.106% | 9 |
| 2017-07-06 | Showtime | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.298% | 2 |
| 2017-07-05 | Hill | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 75.333% | 1 |
| 2017-07-05 | Hillstone | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.833% | 10 |
| 2017-07-02 | Don Juan Magi | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 55.638% | 33 |
| 2017-07-02 | Showtime | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.404% | 3 |
| 2017-06-24 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.482% | 10 |
| 2017-06-03 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.789% | 16 |
| 2017-05-07 | Decurio Källtorps | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.766% | 1 |
| 2017-05-07 | Decurio Källtorps | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.233% | 7 |
| 2017-05-07 | Ferro | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.465% | 2 |
| 2017-05-01 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.184% | 3 |
| 2017-04-30 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.991% | 7 |
| 2017-04-01 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.632% | 21 |
| 2017-03-24 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.228% | 27 |
| 2017-03-11 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.884% | 1 |
| 2017-02-25 | Decurio Källtorps | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.404% | 10 |
| 2016-10-22 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.018% | 16 |
| 2016-10-15 | Ferro | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.930% | 21 |
| 2016-10-15 | Celine Dion | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.825% | 12 |
| 2016-09-25 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 74.429% | 1 |
| 2016-09-25 | Decurio Källtorps | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.000% | 4 |
| 2016-09-25 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.333% | 3 |
| 2016-09-25 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.391% | 4 |
| 2016-09-11 | Ferro | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.489% | 1 |
| 2016-09-10 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.628% | 5 |
| 2016-09-04 | Ferro | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.298% | 2 |
| 2016-09-03 | Hot Ztory (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 74.600% | 11 |
| 2016-09-03 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.826% | 1 |
| 2016-08-26 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.391% | 1 |
| 2016-08-07 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:2 | 74.000% | 1 |
| 2016-08-07 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.196% | 4 |
| 2016-06-26 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.478% | 5 |
| 2016-06-25 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.565% | 3 |
| 2016-06-23 | Zinzano (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.286% | 19 |
| 2016-06-23 | Zinzano (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 73.500% | 2 |
| 2016-05-29 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.571% | 5 |
| 2016-05-29 | Decurio Källtorps | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.362% | 4 |
| 2016-05-29 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.170% | 2 |
| 2016-05-15 | Decurio Källtorps | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.277% | 3 |
| 2016-05-15 | Decurio Källtorps | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.556% | 1 |
| 2016-05-15 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.512% | 3 |
| 2016-05-14 | Zinzano (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.857% | 10 |
| 2016-05-07 | Sunny Sunday | FEI Ponnykür | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2016-05-01 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 7 |
| 2016-05-01 | Decurio Källtorps | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.064% | 2 |
| 2016-05-01 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.043% | 3 |
| 2016-04-03 | Decurio Källtorps | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.298% | 8 |
| 2016-04-03 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 71.279% | 1 |
| 2016-04-03 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 69.783% | 3 |
| 2016-03-20 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.830% | 1 |
| 2016-03-20 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.953% | 6 |
| 2016-03-05 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.286% | 7 |
| 2016-03-05 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.021% | 1 |
| 2016-03-05 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.744% | 4 |
| 2016-03-04 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.714% | 5 |
| 2015-12-20 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.702% | 12 |
| 2015-12-20 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.093% | 2 |
| 2015-11-01 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.000% | 3 |
| 2015-11-01 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.326% | 2 |
| 2015-10-31 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.714% | 2 |
| 2015-10-31 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.737% | 9 |
| 2015-09-20 | Faeldgårdens Perwoy | Medelsvår C:2 | 62.444% | 8 |
| 2015-09-20 | Celine Dion | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.714% | 5 |
| 2015-09-20 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.556% | 3 |
| 2015-09-13 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.714% | 3 |
| 2015-09-13 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.500% | 3 |
| 2015-09-06 | Sunny Sunday | Lätt A:P1 | 63.377% | 4 |
| 2015-08-29 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.191% | 2 |
| 2015-08-29 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 57.674% | 9 |
| 2015-08-06 | Faeldgårdens Perwoy | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.222% | 2 |
| 2015-08-06 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.651% | 2 |
| 2015-08-06 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.667% | 7 |
| 2015-08-05 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.714% | 8 |
| 2015-08-05 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.667% | 7 |
| 2015-08-05 | Faeldgårdens Perwoy | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.106% | 2 |
| 2015-06-28 | Celine Dion | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.714% | 8 |
| 2015-06-28 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.936% | 1 |
| 2015-06-25 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.714% | 5 |
| 2015-06-25 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.000% | 4 |
| 2015-05-24 | Celine Dion | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.143% | 12 |
| 2015-05-24 | Celine Dion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.021% | 2 |
| 2015-05-23 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 5 |
| 2015-05-23 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 67.727% | 2 |
| 2015-05-09 | Decurio Källtorps | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 62.833% | 9 |
| 2015-05-09 | Celine Dion | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 4 |
| 2015-03-08 | Sunny Sunday | Lätt A:P1 | 71.184% | 1 |
| 2014-10-11 | Sunny Sunday | Lätt A:P1 | 71.711% | 1 |
| 2014-09-27 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:P1 | 70.307% | 1 |
| 2014-09-21 | Fiderman | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 67.586% | 3 |
| 2014-09-21 | Fiderman | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.333% | 3 |
| 2014-09-07 | Sunny Sunday | Lätt A:P1 | 59.167% | 13 |
| 2014-08-17 | Sunny Sunday | FEI Ponnykür | 64.875% | 13 |
| 2014-05-25 | Fiderman | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.667% | 7 |
| 2014-05-10 | Fiderman | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 62.000% | 8 |
| 2014-03-09 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:P1 | 70.526% | 3 |
| 2014-03-09 | Sunny Sunday | Lätt A:P1 | 72.368% | 2 |
| 2014-02-08 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:P1 | 67.237% | 4 |
| 2013-10-12 | Sunny Sunday | Lätt A:P1 | 67.895% | 1 |
| 2013-09-29 | Sunny Sunday | Lätt A:P1 | 69.649% | 1 |
| 2013-09-29 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.737% | 1 |
| 2013-09-08 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:P1 | 66.623% | 3 |
| 2013-09-08 | Sunny Sunday | Lätt A:P1 | 66.754% | 2 |
| 2013-08-14 | Nevada | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.553% | 2 |
| 2013-08-14 | Nevada | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.966% | 1 |
| 2013-04-07 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:P1 | 65.526% | 2 |
| 2013-03-09 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:P1 | 64.737% | 5 |
| 2013-03-09 | Sunny Sunday | Lätt A:P1 | 69.737% | 1 |
| 2013-03-09 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.421% | 3 |
| 2012-09-09 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:P1 | 65.000% | 5 |
| 2012-09-09 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.842% | 1 |
| 2012-07-27 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.053% | 1 |
| 2012-06-10 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.895% | 1 |
| 2012-06-10 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 64.211% | 3 |
| 2012-03-11 | Maine | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.684% | 3 |
| 2012-03-11 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.632% | 1 |
| 2012-02-11 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 53.947% | 3 |
| 2012-02-11 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:P1 | 63.947% | 3 |
| 2011-10-22 | Maine | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 64.483% | 2 |
| 2011-10-22 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.000% | 4 |
| 2011-10-22 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.158% | 1 |
| 2011-10-22 | Virginia | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.862% | 1 |
| 2011-10-16 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:P1 | 62.632% | 8 |
| 2011-09-17 | Kentucky Love | Lätt A:P1 | 60.526% | 6 |
| 2011-03-12 | Sunny Sunday | Lätt A:P1 | 62.632% | 11 |
| 2010-09-11 | Moelgarnedd Montana RW 114 | Lätt A:P1 | 67.105% | 1 |
| 2010-05-02 | Moelgarnedd Montana RW 114 | Lätt A:P1 | 64.737% | 1 |
| 2010-03-13 | Moelgarnedd Montana RW 114 | Lätt A:P1 | 67.105% | 4 |