Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Amanda Åkerberg
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Amanda Åkerberg has 132 registered starts with 2 associated horses, including 25 wins (18.9% win rate). Recorded results span 2017-09-16 to 2023-07-18.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
2
Associated horses
132
Registered starts
25
Registered wins
18.9%
Win %
Associated horses
2 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Amanda Åkerberg in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flying in the Sky | 2017-09-16 | 2023-07-18 | 84 | 17 | 20.2% |
| Dreamer | 2020-06-28 | 2023-05-18 | 48 | 8 | 16.7% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-18 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.861% | 1 |
| 2023-07-18 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 61.316% | 4 |
| 2023-07-02 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.750% | 6 |
| 2023-07-01 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.972% | 5 |
| 2023-06-30 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.083% | 3 |
| 2023-05-18 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2023-05-18 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 67.128% | 1 |
| 2023-05-13 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 61.071% | 6 |
| 2023-05-13 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.149% | 4 |
| 2023-05-07 | Dreamer | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 60.588% | 9 |
| 2023-05-07 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.021% | 5 |
| 2023-04-22 | Dreamer | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.726% | 10 |
| 2023-04-16 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.571% | 5 |
| 2023-04-16 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.021% | 4 |
| 2022-10-09 | Dreamer | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.606% | 3 |
| 2022-10-09 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 66.064% | 1 |
| 2022-09-25 | Dreamer | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.658% | 4 |
| 2022-09-25 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 65.426% | 2 |
| 2022-09-17 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.306% | 1 |
| 2022-09-17 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 66.579% | 1 |
| 2022-09-10 | Dreamer | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 67.436% | 1 |
| 2022-09-10 | Dreamer | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.394% | 3 |
| 2022-07-10 | Dreamer | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.333% | 5 |
| 2022-07-10 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 60.745% | 9 |
| 2022-07-03 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.361% | 4 |
| 2022-07-02 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.944% | 1 |
| 2022-07-01 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.806% | 2 |
| 2022-05-22 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.270% | 10 |
| 2022-05-22 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 63.404% | 3 |
| 2022-05-14 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.778% | 1 |
| 2022-05-14 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 61.842% | 2 |
| 2022-05-11 | Dreamer | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 61.465% | 3 |
| 2022-05-01 | Dreamer | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.202% | 2 |
| 2022-04-24 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.167% | 1 |
| 2022-04-24 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 62.500% | 3 |
| 2022-04-23 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 67.447% | 1 |
| 2022-04-10 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.556% | 2 |
| 2022-04-10 | Flying in the Sky | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 65.606% | 2 |
| 2022-04-03 | Dreamer | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 62.525% | 2 |
| 2022-04-03 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.660% | 6 |
| 2022-03-20 | Dreamer | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 64.216% | 3 |
| 2022-03-19 | Dreamer | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 63.990% | 6 |
| 2022-03-13 | Dreamer | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.808% | 2 |
| 2021-10-10 | Dreamer | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.101% | 2 |
| 2021-10-10 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 70.213% | 2 |
| 2021-10-03 | Dreamer | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.496% | 5 |
| 2021-10-03 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 65.213% | 3 |
| 2021-09-19 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.136% | 3 |
| 2021-09-19 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 67.872% | 1 |
| 2021-09-18 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.333% | 3 |
| 2021-09-18 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 63.816% | 3 |
| 2021-09-11 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.083% | 2 |
| 2021-09-11 | Flying in the Sky | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 67.273% | 1 |
| 2021-09-04 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.139% | 4 |
| 2021-09-04 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 63.289% | 3 |
| 2021-08-22 | Dreamer | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 62.650% | 4 |
| 2021-08-22 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 65.000% | 4 |
| 2021-08-21 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 68.214% | 3 |
| 2021-08-03 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.472% | 1 |
| 2021-08-03 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 63.684% | 3 |
| 2021-07-25 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 63.404% | 3 |
| 2021-07-24 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.571% | 9 |
| 2021-07-11 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 63.500% | 3 |
| 2021-07-04 | Flying in the Sky | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 65.455% | 2 |
| 2021-07-03 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.472% | 2 |
| 2021-07-03 | Flying in the Sky | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 65.606% | 1 |
| 2021-07-02 | Flying in the Sky | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 64.242% | 2 |
| 2021-06-01 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.574% | 1 |
| 2021-06-01 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.894% | 1 |
| 2021-05-16 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 70.532% | 1 |
| 2020-10-25 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.889% | 2 |
| 2020-10-25 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 66.579% | 5 |
| 2020-10-17 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.556% | 1 |
| 2020-10-17 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Inledande program ponny | 65.694% | 2 |
| 2020-10-11 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.162% | 5 |
| 2020-10-11 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 63.723% | 5 |
| 2020-09-19 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 66.579% | 1 |
| 2020-08-30 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 60.250% | 7 |
| 2020-08-22 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.306% | 4 |
| 2020-08-09 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 64.474% | 9 |
| 2020-08-09 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2017) | 66.944% | 4 |
| 2020-08-08 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 65.638% | 3 |
| 2020-08-07 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 60.426% | 5 |
| 2020-07-27 | Flying in the Sky | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 68.788% | 5 |
| 2020-07-12 | Flying in the Sky | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 66.364% | 4 |
| 2020-07-05 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.222% | 7 |
| 2020-07-04 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.056% | 2 |
| 2020-07-04 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 58.333% | 16 |
| 2020-07-03 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.333% | 7 |
| 2020-06-28 | Dreamer | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.135% | 3 |
| 2020-03-21 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 61.036% | 9 |
| 2020-03-08 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Inledande program ponny | 61.806% | 5 |
| 2020-03-08 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 59.342% | 7 |
| 2019-10-27 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.194% | 3 |
| 2019-10-27 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 60.541% | 13 |
| 2019-10-19 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 65.132% | 1 |
| 2019-10-13 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Inledande program ponny | 60.000% | 18 |
| 2019-10-05 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.778% | 2 |
| 2019-10-05 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 64.079% | 1 |
| 2019-09-22 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.778% | 3 |
| 2019-09-22 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 58.243% | 18 |
| 2019-09-15 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Inledande program ponny | 58.750% | 2 |
| 2019-08-31 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.972% | 4 |
| 2019-06-30 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 55.721% | 17 |
| 2019-06-29 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 56.667% | 16 |
| 2019-06-02 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 58.018% | 11 |
| 2019-05-26 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 60.811% | 17 |
| 2019-05-25 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 58.829% | 15 |
| 2019-05-18 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 62.763% | 3 |
| 2019-05-12 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 59.868% | 7 |
| 2019-05-11 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 53.289% | 12 |
| 2019-05-05 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:P1 | 59.211% | 6 |
| 2019-04-22 | Flying in the Sky | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 66.364% | 8 |
| 2019-04-13 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Inledande program ponny | 62.639% | 1 |
| 2018-10-20 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.250% | 1 |
| 2018-09-29 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 74.286% | 1 |
| 2018-09-23 | Flying in the Sky | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 65.202% | 2 |
| 2018-09-09 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Inledande program ponny | 58.056% | 1 |
| 2018-09-08 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.321% | 4 |
| 2018-09-01 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Inledande program ponny | 59.722% | 10 |
| 2018-07-24 | Flying in the Sky | FEI Inledande program ponny | 51.806% | 3 |
| 2018-06-30 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.889% | 10 |
| 2018-06-10 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.786% | 5 |
| 2018-05-27 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.679% | 4 |
| 2018-05-20 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.714% | 3 |
| 2018-05-12 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.861% | 5 |
| 2018-05-11 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.833% | 6 |
| 2018-04-29 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.714% | 2 |
| 2018-03-03 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.357% | 4 |
| 2017-10-15 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.429% | 7 |
| 2017-09-24 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.571% | 8 |
| 2017-09-16 | Flying in the Sky | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.929% | 4 |