Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.

Dressage Index

Alva Lindgren

Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Alva Lindgren has 232 registered starts with 9 associated horses, including 68 wins (29.3% win rate). Recorded results span 2019-03-31 to 2026-08-23.

Data last updated: 2026-08-26

9

Associated horses

232

Registered starts

68

Registered wins

29.3%

Win %

Associated horses

9 horses

Horses shown here have appeared with Alva Lindgren in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.

horseFromToStartsWinsWin %
Saladin (SWB)2022-03-192026-08-231072826.2%
Irava2026-06-282026-06-28100.0%
Laura (37)2024-03-242026-06-282528.0%
Birte III (SWB)2024-11-162026-05-1010110.0%
Birte2026-03-142026-03-1411100.0%
Nabucco R RP 1732019-06-022025-06-01803543.8%
Bränntomts Julius2024-04-282024-04-2811100.0%
Fruit Cake (SWB)2023-08-132023-09-09200.0%
Valmore Tuscany2019-03-312019-05-05500.0%

Recorded starts

Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.

DateHorseProgrammeScorePosition
2026-08-23Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:4 (2024)69.625%1
2026-08-22Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)71.500%1
2026-06-28Laura (37)Medelsvår B:1 (2024)64.667%3
2026-06-28IravaMedelsvår B:1 (2024)48.500%20
2026-06-27Laura (37)Medelsvår B:1 (2024)63.333%2
2026-06-26Laura (37)Medelsvår B:1 (2024)62.500%8
2026-06-07Laura (37)Medelsvår B:2 (2024)64.342%5
2026-06-06Laura (37)Medelsvår B:1 (2024)65.833%3
2026-05-10Birte III (SWB)Lätt B:3 (2019)63.548%3
2026-05-08Birte III (SWB)Lätt B:2 (2016)72.000%1
2026-03-14BirteLätt B:2 (2016)69.000%1
2026-02-08Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)68.617%3
2025-11-22Birte III (SWB)Lätt B:3 (2019)71.774%4
2025-09-07Birte III (SWB)FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses68.600%5
2025-06-07Birte III (SWB)Lätt B:2 (2016)64.333%9
2025-06-01Nabucco R RP 173FEI Ponnykür66.167%8
2025-05-31Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny63.784%7
2025-05-18Laura (37)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)51.915%6
2025-05-17Laura (37)Medelsvår A:1 (2024)57.820%6
2025-05-17Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny65.946%2
2025-05-16Laura (37)Medelsvår A:1 (2024)63.504%1
2025-05-04Laura (37)Medelsvår A:1 (2024)57.308%6
2025-05-01Birte III (SWB)FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses68.200%7
2025-04-27Birte III (SWB)Lätt B:2 (2016)65.833%7
2025-03-22Nabucco R RP 173FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021)67.522%3
2025-03-02Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny66.442%5
2025-03-01Laura (37)Prix S:t Georges (2018)60.392%5
2025-03-01Saladin (SWB)Prix S:t Georges (2018)65.000%3
2025-01-02Birte III (SWB)Lätt B:1 (2019)66.607%2
2024-12-10Laura (37)Medelsvår A:1 (2024)64.744%2
2024-12-10Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår A:1 (2024)62.949%3
2024-12-08Laura (37)Prix S:t Georges (2018)59.804%2
2024-12-08Saladin (SWB)Prix S:t Georges (2018)60.539%1
2024-11-17Birte III (SWB)Lätt B:1 (2019)66.786%2
2024-11-17Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)68.000%1
2024-11-17Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)68.298%1
2024-11-16Birte III (SWB)Lätt B:1 (2019)67.143%2
2024-11-16Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)67.833%1
2024-11-16Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)69.681%1
2024-10-26Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)63.333%14
2024-10-24Laura (37)Medelsvår B:2 (2024)67.368%10
2024-10-24Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:2 (2024)64.868%13
2024-10-20Laura (37)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)67.000%1
2024-10-20Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)62.500%8
2024-10-19Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)61.702%8
2024-10-18Laura (37)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)63.830%6
2024-10-18Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)66.833%3
2024-09-15Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)68.511%1
2024-09-01Saladin (SWB)Prix S:t Georges (2018)61.421%24
2024-08-31Saladin (SWB)Prix S:t Georges (2018)60.687%36
2024-08-30Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)67.021%1
2024-08-18Laura (37)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)59.149%7
2024-08-18Saladin (SWB)Prix S:t Georges (2018)59.020%3
2024-08-17Laura (37)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)65.426%5
2024-08-17Saladin (SWB)Prix S:t Georges (2018)61.520%3
2024-08-16Laura (37)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)62.092%3
2024-08-16Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)64.326%1
2024-08-04Laura (37)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)64.667%5
2024-08-04Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)67.553%3
2024-08-03Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)65.745%2
2024-08-02Laura (37)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)64.500%2
2024-07-04Saladin (SWB)Intermédiaire I (2020)60.785%2
2024-06-27Laura (37)Medelsvår B:2 (2024)63.684%5
2024-06-27Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)64.894%4
2024-06-16Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår A:1 (2024)63.932%6
2024-06-15Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)65.667%3
2024-06-15Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)64.149%1
2024-06-14Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)65.638%3
2024-06-01Laura (37)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)65.333%9
2024-06-01Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)69.500%1
2024-06-01Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:4 (2024)65.500%2
2024-05-25Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår A:1 (2024)65.513%3
2024-05-09Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)51.010%29
2024-04-28Bränntomts JuliusLätt A:1 (2024)69.028%1
2024-04-27Laura (37)FEI Kür (J) (2017)67.075%3
2024-04-27Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:2 (2024)68.289%6
2024-04-27Saladin (SWB)FEI Kür (J) (2017)67.642%2
2024-04-26Laura (37)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)63.167%8
2024-04-26Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)69.667%3
2024-04-18Saladin (SWB)Prix S:t Georges (2018)60.147%7
2024-03-24Laura (37)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)66.500%3
2024-03-24Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)68.085%3
2024-03-02Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)64.848%5
2024-03-01Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2024)67.234%1
2024-02-18Saladin (SWB)FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J)62.353%12
2024-02-17Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)63.990%15
2024-02-16Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:4 (2024)66.500%2
2023-10-28Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)64.141%10
2023-10-08Nabucco R RP 173FEI Inledande program ponny68.009%2
2023-09-23Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)64.681%4
2023-09-17Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)72.500%1
2023-09-17Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)66.596%1
2023-09-16Nabucco R RP 173FEI Inledande program ponny68.704%3
2023-09-09Fruit Cake (SWB)Lätt B:2 (2016)57.167%7
2023-08-13Fruit Cake (SWB)Lätt B:2 (2016)62.667%7
2023-08-05Saladin (SWB)Prix S:t Georges (2018)64.804%17
2023-08-04Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår A:1 (2016)63.889%2
2023-07-20Saladin (SWB)Prix S:t Georges (2018)65.588%3
2023-07-19Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår A:1 (2016)65.128%1
2023-07-18Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny68.829%1
2023-07-18Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P171.974%1
2023-07-09Saladin (SWB)FEI Kür (J) (2017)64.908%13
2023-07-08Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:4 (2024)65.625%11
2023-06-29Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)68.085%1
2023-06-29Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P167.763%1
2023-06-06Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)65.379%3
2023-06-04Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)64.646%24
2023-05-27Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)69.286%1
2023-05-21Nabucco R RP 173FEI Ponnykür69.450%6
2023-05-20Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny66.396%9
2023-05-14Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)67.857%2
2023-05-14Nabucco R RP 173FEI Ponnykür72.267%1
2023-05-12Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)71.071%1
2023-05-12Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)66.915%3
2023-05-06Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)70.000%2
2023-05-06Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)69.894%2
2023-05-01Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)67.727%2
2023-04-30Saladin (SWB)FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J)65.833%4
2023-04-29Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)65.050%4
2023-04-23Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)66.061%3
2023-04-22Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)64.495%3
2023-04-15Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny69.054%1
2023-04-10Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:2 (2018)67.568%1
2023-04-02Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P172.105%1
2023-04-01Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny67.523%3
2023-03-05Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)65.353%1
2023-03-05Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny68.063%2
2023-03-04Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)64.141%3
2023-02-14Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)70.319%1
2022-12-11Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P171.316%1
2022-10-09Saladin (SWB)FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)54.495%6
2022-10-09Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)60.426%7
2022-10-01Nabucco R RP 173FEI Inledande program ponny66.019%9
2022-10-01Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P168.553%1
2022-09-18Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår C:1 (2011)67.024%3
2022-09-18Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)63.936%5
2022-09-17Nabucco R RP 173FEI Inledande program ponny66.944%5
2022-09-04Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)68.617%1
2022-09-04Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:4 (2024)66.250%4
2022-09-03Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)67.234%3
2022-09-02Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)68.036%3
2022-09-02Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår C:1 (2011)67.738%3
2022-08-14Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)62.857%10
2022-08-14Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)62.553%4
2022-08-13Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)67.143%2
2022-08-13Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)65.213%2
2022-08-03Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår A:1 (2016)61.197%6
2022-07-06Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår A:1 (2016)59.402%7
2022-06-29Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P168.026%1
2022-06-26Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)60.714%6
2022-06-18Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)69.821%2
2022-06-18Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)65.638%2
2022-06-12Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)66.809%1
2022-06-11Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)66.964%2
2022-06-11Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:5 (2017)64.255%3
2022-06-10Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)66.607%3
2022-06-10Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:4 (2024)67.875%2
2022-06-05Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)65.536%4
2022-06-05Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:4 (2024)68.250%1
2022-06-05Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny67.567%2
2022-06-04Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)69.464%1
2022-06-04Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår C:1 (2011)67.381%1
2022-06-04Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny66.622%2
2022-05-21Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny66.126%1
2022-05-15Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)66.071%5
2022-05-15Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:2 (2018)62.838%2
2022-05-15Nabucco R RP 173FEI Ponnykür71.442%1
2022-05-14Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)61.786%5
2022-05-14Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny67.388%2
2022-05-08Nabucco R RP 173FEI Ponnykür70.400%6
2022-05-07Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)68.750%1
2022-05-07Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår C:1 (2011)66.667%3
2022-05-01Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny66.622%20
2022-04-24Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)65.000%10
2022-03-19Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår B:1 (2003)61.429%10
2022-03-19Saladin (SWB)Medelsvår C:1 (2011)60.476%4
2021-10-02Nabucco R RP 173FEI Inledande program ponny64.398%5
2021-09-19Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P162.763%6
2021-09-18Nabucco R RP 173FEI Inledande program ponny62.963%13
2021-09-12Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny62.838%4
2021-08-29Nabucco R RP 173FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021)68.694%6
2021-08-28Nabucco R RP 173FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021)62.703%8
2021-08-21Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P171.711%1
2021-08-01Nabucco R RP 173FEI Ponnykür66.383%5
2021-07-30Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny63.333%30
2021-07-20Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P166.842%1
2021-07-11Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny63.581%5
2021-07-08Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny65.136%4
2021-06-12Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny63.852%6
2020-10-30Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny64.144%21
2020-10-17Nabucco R RP 173FEI Inledande program ponny65.972%1
2020-10-17Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P165.789%5
2020-10-04Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny65.946%5
2020-10-04Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P164.868%1
2020-09-27Nabucco R RP 173FEI Inledande program ponny58.565%17
2020-09-12Nabucco R RP 173FEI Inledande program ponny67.546%4
2020-08-30Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny64.460%6
2020-08-29Nabucco R RP 173FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny63.153%13
2020-07-31Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P167.368%2
2020-07-21Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P166.053%1
2020-07-14Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P161.711%5
2020-07-12Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:1 (2007)62.917%1
2020-06-27Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P168.684%1
2020-06-14Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:P169.605%1
2020-06-06Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:1 (2007)72.083%1
2019-11-10Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:1 (2007)69.028%1
2019-11-10Nabucco R RP 173Lätt B:1 (2019)70.357%1
2019-10-27Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:1 (2007)66.528%4
2019-10-27Nabucco R RP 173Lätt B:1 (2019)69.643%1
2019-10-13Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:1 (2007)66.667%1
2019-10-13Nabucco R RP 173Lätt B:1 (2019)70.536%1
2019-10-05Nabucco R RP 173Lätt B:1 (2019)63.929%5
2019-09-28Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:1 (2007)68.194%1
2019-09-28Nabucco R RP 173Lätt B:1 (2019)70.357%1
2019-07-23Nabucco R RP 173Lätt A:1 (2007)65.694%2
2019-07-23Nabucco R RP 173Lätt B:1 (2019)69.821%1
2019-07-02Nabucco R RP 173Lätt B:1 (2019)69.464%1
2019-07-02Nabucco R RP 173Lätt C:1 (2015)71.481%1
2019-06-30Nabucco R RP 173Lätt B:1 (2019)72.143%1
2019-06-29Nabucco R RP 173Lätt B:1 (2019)69.643%2
2019-06-29Nabucco R RP 173Lätt C:1 (2015)69.444%1
2019-06-28Nabucco R RP 173Lätt B:1 (2019)55.893%4
2019-06-28Nabucco R RP 173Lätt C:1 (2015)62.407%2
2019-06-19Nabucco R RP 173Lätt B:1 (2019)63.750%4
2019-06-19Nabucco R RP 173Lätt C:1 (2015)72.778%1
2019-06-02Nabucco R RP 173Lätt B:1 (2019)67.679%1
2019-06-02Nabucco R RP 173Lätt C:1 (2015)71.111%1
2019-05-05Valmore TuscanyLätt B:1 (2019)58.393%8
2019-04-28Valmore TuscanyLätt C:2 (2015)60.833%8
2019-04-13Valmore TuscanyLätt C:2 (2015)57.667%10
2019-03-31Valmore TuscanyLätt B:1 (2019)61.071%3
2019-03-31Valmore TuscanyLätt C:1 (2015)65.185%2