Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Alva Liew
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Alva Liew has 103 registered starts with 6 associated horses, including 17 wins (16.5% win rate). Recorded results span 2011-03-12 to 2024-05-04.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
6
Associated horses
103
Registered starts
17
Registered wins
16.5%
Win %
Associated horses
6 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Alva Liew in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latina | 2016-09-25 | 2024-05-04 | 60 | 5 | 8.3% |
| Flame of Love | 2013-02-09 | 2015-09-27 | 11 | 5 | 45.5% |
| Virginia | 2014-02-08 | 2015-04-12 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% |
| Salve | 2013-04-07 | 2013-04-07 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Possum | 2011-10-22 | 2012-10-14 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% |
| Lively Sunflower | 2011-03-12 | 2012-05-13 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-04 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.941% | 5 |
| 2024-04-27 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 61.618% | 2 |
| 2024-04-26 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 61.863% | 5 |
| 2023-10-27 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 60.745% | 6 |
| 2023-09-15 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.951% | 11 |
| 2023-07-28 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 65.196% | 12 |
| 2023-07-27 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.824% | 18 |
| 2023-04-22 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 59.706% | 11 |
| 2023-04-21 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 57.745% | 25 |
| 2023-04-09 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.677% | 7 |
| 2023-04-08 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.059% | 5 |
| 2023-03-25 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.039% | 9 |
| 2023-02-18 | Latina | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.157% | 11 |
| 2022-10-23 | Latina | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 71.618% | 1 |
| 2022-10-22 | Latina | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 70.981% | 1 |
| 2022-09-04 | Latina | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 66.274% | 5 |
| 2022-09-03 | Latina | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 67.745% | 4 |
| 2022-08-14 | Latina | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 69.314% | 1 |
| 2022-04-10 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.422% | 8 |
| 2022-02-20 | Latina | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 67.647% | 2 |
| 2022-02-19 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.186% | 3 |
| 2020-10-31 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.696% | 3 |
| 2020-10-18 | Latina | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 61.863% | 13 |
| 2020-10-17 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.147% | 10 |
| 2020-09-03 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.000% | 11 |
| 2020-08-01 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.863% | 10 |
| 2020-06-18 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.529% | 6 |
| 2020-06-17 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.971% | 8 |
| 2020-03-21 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.667% | 8 |
| 2020-02-29 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.304% | 10 |
| 2020-02-14 | Latina | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.957% | 9 |
| 2019-10-20 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.127% | 6 |
| 2019-10-19 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.461% | 7 |
| 2019-09-14 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.765% | 5 |
| 2019-08-09 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.931% | 8 |
| 2019-07-28 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.549% | 2 |
| 2019-07-26 | Latina | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 69.103% | 6 |
| 2019-06-07 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.490% | 14 |
| 2019-05-18 | Latina | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 60.532% | 17 |
| 2018-10-20 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.382% | 11 |
| 2018-10-13 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.049% | 4 |
| 2018-09-22 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.980% | 2 |
| 2018-09-02 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.451% | 8 |
| 2018-08-05 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.549% | 2 |
| 2018-08-04 | Latina | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 69.274% | 2 |
| 2018-08-03 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.627% | 2 |
| 2018-07-07 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.402% | 16 |
| 2018-07-06 | Latina | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.248% | 11 |
| 2018-06-07 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 61.814% | 27 |
| 2018-05-19 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 60.294% | 21 |
| 2018-05-06 | Latina | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.556% | 1 |
| 2018-04-02 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.020% | 4 |
| 2018-03-23 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.990% | 22 |
| 2018-03-11 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.461% | 7 |
| 2018-02-25 | Latina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 61.520% | 11 |
| 2017-03-11 | Latina | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.372% | 9 |
| 2017-02-18 | Latina | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.457% | 1 |
| 2017-01-28 | Latina | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.302% | 11 |
| 2016-09-25 | Latina | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.286% | 8 |
| 2016-09-25 | Latina | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.444% | 11 |
| 2015-09-27 | Flame of Love | Lätt A:P1 | 67.368% | 1 |
| 2015-09-06 | Flame of Love | Lätt A:P1 | 67.763% | 1 |
| 2015-04-12 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.974% | 3 |
| 2015-03-08 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 65.000% | 1 |
| 2014-10-11 | Flame of Love | Lätt A:P1 | 71.184% | 1 |
| 2014-09-27 | Flame of Love | Lätt A:P1 | 69.298% | 1 |
| 2014-09-27 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 62.632% | 3 |
| 2014-09-14 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 61.579% | 1 |
| 2014-09-07 | Flame of Love | Lätt A:P1 | 66.754% | 2 |
| 2014-09-07 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 58.860% | 9 |
| 2014-07-20 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 65.000% | 3 |
| 2014-07-19 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 66.184% | 3 |
| 2014-05-29 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.500% | 1 |
| 2014-05-29 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 66.184% | 1 |
| 2014-03-09 | Flame of Love | Lätt A:P1 | 63.947% | 3 |
| 2014-02-08 | Flame of Love | Lätt A:P1 | 68.026% | 3 |
| 2014-02-08 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 57.368% | 6 |
| 2013-09-29 | Flame of Love | Lätt A:P1 | 66.535% | 3 |
| 2013-09-08 | Flame of Love | Lätt A:P1 | 67.939% | 3 |
| 2013-04-07 | Salve | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.069% | 3 |
| 2013-03-09 | Flame of Love | Lätt A:P1 | 68.947% | 1 |
| 2013-02-09 | Flame of Love | Lätt A:P1 | 67.895% | 2 |
| 2012-10-14 | Possum | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.053% | 2 |
| 2012-09-09 | Possum | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2012-09-09 | Possum | Lätt A:P1 | 60.351% | 1 |
| 2012-06-10 | Possum | Lätt A:P1 | 56.842% | 5 |
| 2012-05-13 | Lively Sunflower | Lätt A:P1 | 66.842% | 2 |
| 2012-04-06 | Lively Sunflower | Lätt A:P1 | 57.368% | 11 |
| 2012-03-11 | Lively Sunflower | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.789% | 2 |
| 2012-03-11 | Lively Sunflower | Lätt A:P1 | 63.684% | 3 |
| 2012-03-11 | Possum | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.263% | 2 |
| 2012-03-11 | Possum | Lätt A:P1 | 62.895% | 4 |
| 2012-02-11 | Lively Sunflower | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 50.526% | 6 |
| 2012-02-11 | Possum | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.737% | 3 |
| 2012-02-11 | Possum | Lätt A:P1 | 63.684% | 4 |
| 2011-11-13 | Possum | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.579% | 1 |
| 2011-11-13 | Possum | Lätt A:P1 | 61.842% | 2 |
| 2011-10-22 | Possum | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.526% | 1 |
| 2011-10-22 | Possum | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 58.276% | 3 |
| 2011-06-02 | Lively Sunflower | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.789% | 7 |
| 2011-06-02 | Lively Sunflower | Lätt A:P1 | 57.368% | 14 |
| 2011-05-08 | Lively Sunflower | Lätt A:P1 | 61.053% | 3 |
| 2011-03-12 | Lively Sunflower | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.158% | 14 |