Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Alva Bjuhr
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Alva Bjuhr has 91 registered starts with 3 associated horses, including 32 wins (35.2% win rate). Recorded results span 2016-06-12 to 2026-07-25.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
3
Associated horses
91
Registered starts
32
Registered wins
35.2%
Win %
Associated horses
3 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Alva Bjuhr in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Bird | 2026-06-27 | 2026-07-25 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dun Sunrise | 2020-06-27 | 2025-06-01 | 24 | 6 | 25.0% |
| Golden Dream | 2016-06-12 | 2023-04-22 | 63 | 26 | 41.3% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-25 | Black Bird | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.333% | 7 |
| 2026-07-05 | Black Bird | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.833% | 3 |
| 2026-07-04 | Black Bird | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.500% | 6 |
| 2026-06-27 | Black Bird | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 34.500% | 12 |
| 2025-06-01 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.750% | 3 |
| 2025-04-12 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 57.833% | 6 |
| 2024-10-05 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.786% | 1 |
| 2024-06-16 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.833% | 6 |
| 2023-10-15 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt A:1 (2017) | 59.722% | 2 |
| 2023-10-14 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt A:1 (2017) | 50.694% | 3 |
| 2023-08-20 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.528% | 1 |
| 2023-05-21 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.018% | 2 |
| 2023-04-22 | Golden Dream | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.414% | 1 |
| 2023-04-15 | Golden Dream | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.180% | 1 |
| 2023-03-26 | Golden Dream | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.090% | 2 |
| 2022-10-15 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 59.737% | 1 |
| 2022-10-15 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.389% | 3 |
| 2022-10-08 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.000% | 2 |
| 2022-10-08 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 74.074% | 1 |
| 2022-09-18 | Golden Dream | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.135% | 3 |
| 2022-08-14 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.143% | 1 |
| 2022-08-13 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.429% | 2 |
| 2022-07-22 | Golden Dream | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.820% | 8 |
| 2022-05-07 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.286% | 3 |
| 2022-05-07 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 46.852% | 3 |
| 2022-05-01 | Golden Dream | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021) | 64.324% | 2 |
| 2021-11-06 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.536% | 6 |
| 2021-11-06 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 71.481% | 1 |
| 2021-10-10 | Golden Dream | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.765% | 1 |
| 2021-09-26 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.500% | 2 |
| 2021-09-25 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.607% | 3 |
| 2021-08-29 | Golden Dream | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 67.635% | 1 |
| 2021-07-31 | Golden Dream | FEI Ponnykür | 63.867% | 4 |
| 2021-07-30 | Golden Dream | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 62.252% | 6 |
| 2021-07-03 | Golden Dream | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.081% | 1 |
| 2021-05-22 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.926% | 1 |
| 2020-09-26 | Golden Dream | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.820% | 1 |
| 2020-09-20 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.519% | 2 |
| 2020-09-19 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.667% | 2 |
| 2020-09-05 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.667% | 3 |
| 2020-06-27 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 66.184% | 2 |
| 2020-06-27 | Dun Sunrise | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 56.667% | 6 |
| 2019-10-12 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 64.079% | 1 |
| 2019-10-05 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.056% | 1 |
| 2019-07-06 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.056% | 1 |
| 2019-06-08 | Golden Dream | FEI Inledande program ponny | 64.074% | 1 |
| 2019-06-02 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 67.105% | 1 |
| 2019-06-01 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 65.132% | 1 |
| 2019-04-27 | Golden Dream | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 59.955% | 5 |
| 2019-02-24 | Golden Dream | FEI Inledande program ponny | 62.083% | 5 |
| 2019-02-23 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.528% | 1 |
| 2019-02-23 | Golden Dream | FEI Inledande program ponny | 59.444% | 4 |
| 2018-11-10 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.472% | 1 |
| 2018-11-10 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 59.643% | 4 |
| 2018-10-14 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 61.711% | 2 |
| 2018-09-15 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.111% | 3 |
| 2018-08-12 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.444% | 2 |
| 2018-08-12 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 61.053% | 2 |
| 2018-08-05 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 62.763% | 2 |
| 2018-08-04 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.222% | 2 |
| 2018-08-04 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 64.737% | 1 |
| 2018-06-10 | Golden Dream | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 60.270% | 3 |
| 2018-05-26 | Golden Dream | FEI Inledande program ponny | 63.750% | 1 |
| 2018-05-19 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.194% | 2 |
| 2018-05-19 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 61.842% | 2 |
| 2018-05-06 | Golden Dream | FEI Inledande program ponny | 59.444% | 3 |
| 2018-05-06 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 58.816% | 2 |
| 2017-11-11 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.250% | 2 |
| 2017-10-14 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 61.842% | 1 |
| 2017-10-08 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 63.026% | 2 |
| 2017-09-10 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 57.237% | 1 |
| 2017-09-03 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 55.000% | 1 |
| 2017-06-11 | Golden Dream | Lätt A:P1 | 57.763% | 1 |
| 2017-05-21 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.179% | 1 |
| 2017-05-20 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.500% | 2 |
| 2017-05-07 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.321% | 6 |
| 2017-05-06 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.536% | 3 |
| 2017-03-25 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.964% | 1 |
| 2017-02-19 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.750% | 1 |
| 2017-02-18 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.786% | 2 |
| 2017-02-18 | Golden Dream | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 71.481% | 1 |
| 2016-11-12 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 58.393% | 8 |
| 2016-11-12 | Golden Dream | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 72.593% | 1 |
| 2016-09-25 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.786% | 4 |
| 2016-09-25 | Golden Dream | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.556% | 2 |
| 2016-08-21 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.857% | 5 |
| 2016-08-21 | Golden Dream | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.481% | 3 |
| 2016-08-20 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.214% | 3 |
| 2016-08-20 | Golden Dream | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.926% | 2 |
| 2016-06-12 | Golden Dream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.714% | 5 |
| 2016-06-12 | Golden Dream | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.037% | 5 |