Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
V.I.P. Alaska
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, V.I.P. Alaska has 82 registered starts with 3 associated riders, including 17 wins (20.7% win rate). Recorded results span 2014-06-29 to 2026-08-15.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
3
Associated riders
82
Registered starts
17
Registered wins
20.7%
Win %
Associated riders
3 ridersRiders shown here have appeared with V.I.P. Alaska in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| rider | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Melin | 2025-05-04 | 2026-08-15 | 20 | 4 | 20.0% |
| Siri Eklund | 2019-03-10 | 2023-10-28 | 56 | 13 | 23.2% |
| Simone Andersen | 2014-06-29 | 2015-10-17 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Rider | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Johanna Melin | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.286% | 2 |
| 2026-07-19 | Johanna Melin | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 57.321% | 6 |
| 2026-05-31 | Johanna Melin | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.000% | 9 |
| 2026-05-24 | Johanna Melin | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.643% | 2 |
| 2026-05-24 | Johanna Melin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.593% | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | Johanna Melin | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.964% | 5 |
| 2026-04-18 | Johanna Melin | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.571% | 6 |
| 2026-03-29 | Johanna Melin | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.286% | 4 |
| 2026-03-29 | Johanna Melin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.963% | 2 |
| 2025-11-16 | Johanna Melin | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.107% | 3 |
| 2025-11-16 | Johanna Melin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.593% | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | Johanna Melin | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.357% | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | Johanna Melin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.963% | 2 |
| 2025-10-19 | Johanna Melin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.259% | 5 |
| 2025-09-28 | Johanna Melin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.037% | 2 |
| 2025-09-07 | Johanna Melin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 61.296% | 5 |
| 2025-08-30 | Johanna Melin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.963% | 3 |
| 2025-06-15 | Johanna Melin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.222% | 1 |
| 2025-05-29 | Johanna Melin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.444% | 1 |
| 2025-05-04 | Johanna Melin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.778% | 1 |
| 2023-10-28 | Siri Eklund | FEI Inledande program ponny | 65.278% | 1 |
| 2023-10-07 | Siri Eklund | FEI Inledande program ponny | 66.806% | 1 |
| 2023-06-11 | Siri Eklund | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.234% | 5 |
| 2023-05-27 | Siri Eklund | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.324% | 2 |
| 2023-05-27 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 67.369% | 3 |
| 2023-05-14 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 73.472% | 1 |
| 2023-04-29 | Siri Eklund | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 63.636% | 7 |
| 2023-04-16 | Siri Eklund | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 65.455% | 11 |
| 2022-11-13 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 66.316% | 1 |
| 2022-10-23 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.194% | 3 |
| 2022-10-23 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 63.421% | 4 |
| 2022-09-25 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 66.974% | 1 |
| 2022-02-06 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.639% | 5 |
| 2022-02-06 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 65.263% | 3 |
| 2021-12-26 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 62.763% | 2 |
| 2021-11-13 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.417% | 3 |
| 2021-11-13 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 64.342% | 3 |
| 2021-10-31 | Siri Eklund | FEI Inledande program ponny | 64.028% | 1 |
| 2021-09-19 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.139% | 1 |
| 2021-09-19 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 69.079% | 1 |
| 2021-08-01 | Siri Eklund | FEI Ponnykür | 55.850% | 29 |
| 2021-07-30 | Siri Eklund | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.225% | 18 |
| 2021-07-11 | Siri Eklund | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.527% | 4 |
| 2021-06-19 | Siri Eklund | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 67.433% | 7 |
| 2021-02-27 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 65.789% | 3 |
| 2020-09-19 | Siri Eklund | FEI Inledande program ponny | 62.685% | 14 |
| 2020-09-19 | Siri Eklund | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.234% | 7 |
| 2020-09-06 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.722% | 2 |
| 2020-09-06 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 68.421% | 2 |
| 2020-08-30 | Siri Eklund | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 63.243% | 8 |
| 2020-08-29 | Siri Eklund | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 62.522% | 14 |
| 2020-08-09 | Siri Eklund | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 63.649% | 11 |
| 2020-06-14 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 59.737% | 2 |
| 2020-03-15 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.528% | 3 |
| 2020-03-15 | Siri Eklund | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 74.091% | 1 |
| 2020-03-01 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.083% | 1 |
| 2020-02-02 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 62.895% | 8 |
| 2019-11-10 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.806% | 4 |
| 2019-11-10 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 60.658% | 6 |
| 2019-09-28 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.972% | 2 |
| 2019-09-28 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 63.289% | 2 |
| 2019-09-21 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 60.658% | 2 |
| 2019-09-08 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.056% | 1 |
| 2019-09-08 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 65.263% | 2 |
| 2019-08-10 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 59.605% | 3 |
| 2019-06-06 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.917% | 4 |
| 2019-06-06 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 59.474% | 4 |
| 2019-05-30 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 62.851% | 13 |
| 2019-05-25 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.806% | 2 |
| 2019-05-19 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.333% | 1 |
| 2019-05-19 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:P1 | 64.342% | 1 |
| 2019-05-04 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.806% | 2 |
| 2019-04-21 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.500% | 3 |
| 2019-04-07 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.861% | 4 |
| 2019-03-10 | Siri Eklund | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.111% | 4 |
| 2019-03-10 | Siri Eklund | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.714% | 2 |
| 2015-10-17 | Simone Andersen | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.316% | 3 |
| 2015-10-17 | Simone Andersen | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.214% | 5 |
| 2015-09-05 | Simone Andersen | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.605% | 6 |
| 2015-09-05 | Simone Andersen | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.429% | 3 |
| 2014-10-05 | Simone Andersen | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 60.000% | 3 |
| 2014-06-29 | Simone Andersen | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.207% | 8 |