Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Stern der Sonne B
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Stern der Sonne B has 123 registered starts with 4 associated riders, including 20 wins (16.3% win rate). Recorded results span 2016-09-03 to 2026-08-29.
Data last updated: 2026-08-31
4
Associated riders
123
Registered starts
20
Registered wins
16.3%
Win %
Associated riders
4 ridersRiders shown here have appeared with Stern der Sonne B in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| rider | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Axelsson | 2017-09-24 | 2026-08-29 | 118 | 20 | 16.9% |
| Jenny Tjärnelid | 2017-08-04 | 2017-08-06 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mikael Carlstedt | 2017-06-03 | 2017-06-03 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Caroline Carlstedt | 2016-09-03 | 2016-09-03 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Rider | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 69.216% | 1 |
| 2026-08-14 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.441% | 8 |
| 2026-08-08 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 61.863% | 5 |
| 2026-06-14 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.039% | 6 |
| 2026-06-12 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 67.451% | 1 |
| 2026-05-23 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 65.343% | 5 |
| 2026-05-22 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 62.647% | 12 |
| 2026-05-08 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 66.422% | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 68.334% | 2 |
| 2026-05-02 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 68.480% | 1 |
| 2026-04-12 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.627% | 7 |
| 2026-04-11 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 59.990% | 17 |
| 2026-03-14 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 68.590% | 3 |
| 2025-08-17 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 61.863% | 8 |
| 2025-08-16 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 60.490% | 6 |
| 2025-08-09 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 64.265% | 2 |
| 2025-05-24 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.333% | 5 |
| 2025-05-23 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 61.029% | 7 |
| 2024-10-13 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 64.608% | 4 |
| 2024-09-13 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.500% | 12 |
| 2024-08-18 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.480% | 2 |
| 2024-08-17 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 65.392% | 1 |
| 2024-08-10 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.843% | 5 |
| 2024-05-26 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 61.225% | 5 |
| 2024-05-25 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.480% | 5 |
| 2024-05-04 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.529% | 4 |
| 2024-04-26 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.794% | 4 |
| 2023-06-03 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 61.412% | 17 |
| 2023-06-02 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 60.735% | 14 |
| 2023-05-28 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 64.804% | 2 |
| 2023-05-27 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 60.098% | 5 |
| 2023-05-01 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.578% | 2 |
| 2023-04-30 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 66.715% | 7 |
| 2023-04-22 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 61.716% | 18 |
| 2023-04-21 | Kim Axelsson | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 60.833% | 22 |
| 2023-03-05 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.010% | 3 |
| 2022-08-14 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 68.284% | 2 |
| 2022-08-13 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.196% | 3 |
| 2022-07-31 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.039% | 10 |
| 2022-07-30 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 61.667% | 15 |
| 2022-06-19 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.765% | 2 |
| 2022-06-18 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.701% | 2 |
| 2022-05-27 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.147% | 6 |
| 2022-05-15 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.971% | 4 |
| 2022-04-24 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 69.274% | 1 |
| 2022-04-23 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.833% | 1 |
| 2021-11-21 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I Kür | 67.492% | 7 |
| 2021-11-20 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.971% | 8 |
| 2021-10-24 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.167% | 6 |
| 2021-10-23 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.108% | 13 |
| 2021-10-17 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.363% | 11 |
| 2021-10-16 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.049% | 8 |
| 2021-10-09 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.363% | 2 |
| 2021-09-12 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.559% | 2 |
| 2021-09-11 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.684% | 2 |
| 2021-08-29 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.980% | 5 |
| 2021-08-28 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.814% | 6 |
| 2021-07-31 | Kim Axelsson | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 59.755% | 12 |
| 2021-07-30 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.559% | 5 |
| 2021-07-04 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.147% | 6 |
| 2021-07-03 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.383% | 11 |
| 2021-05-30 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.128% | 5 |
| 2021-05-29 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.608% | 7 |
| 2021-05-28 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.814% | 1 |
| 2021-05-15 | Kim Axelsson | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 60.147% | 9 |
| 2021-05-14 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.632% | 5 |
| 2021-05-01 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.675% | 4 |
| 2020-10-18 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 63.830% | 4 |
| 2020-10-17 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 60.319% | 10 |
| 2020-10-03 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 69.459% | 1 |
| 2020-10-03 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 72.340% | 1 |
| 2020-09-13 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.447% | 4 |
| 2020-09-12 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 60.085% | 11 |
| 2020-08-28 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.162% | 5 |
| 2020-08-16 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.362% | 18 |
| 2020-08-15 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 70.125% | 1 |
| 2020-08-14 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.547% | 10 |
| 2020-08-01 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 67.660% | 1 |
| 2020-07-31 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.069% | 14 |
| 2020-07-15 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 68.191% | 2 |
| 2020-07-02 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.162% | 1 |
| 2020-07-02 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 66.064% | 2 |
| 2020-06-18 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.865% | 7 |
| 2020-03-25 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.514% | 2 |
| 2020-03-24 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.919% | 3 |
| 2020-03-07 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 61.500% | 4 |
| 2020-03-06 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.946% | 5 |
| 2019-10-25 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 62.375% | 10 |
| 2019-10-12 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.649% | 6 |
| 2019-09-14 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 73.108% | 1 |
| 2019-08-31 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.108% | 2 |
| 2019-08-11 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.419% | 1 |
| 2019-08-10 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.140% | 7 |
| 2019-08-09 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.143% | 3 |
| 2019-07-28 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 61.622% | 11 |
| 2019-07-27 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.784% | 15 |
| 2019-07-26 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 67.321% | 2 |
| 2019-07-04 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.622% | 4 |
| 2019-06-01 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.857% | 3 |
| 2019-05-31 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.419% | 7 |
| 2019-05-30 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.881% | 4 |
| 2019-05-25 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.714% | 2 |
| 2018-10-06 | Kim Axelsson | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.286% | 3 |
| 2018-09-23 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.429% | 2 |
| 2018-09-08 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 74.286% | 1 |
| 2018-09-02 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.714% | 3 |
| 2018-08-31 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.429% | 7 |
| 2018-08-11 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.714% | 3 |
| 2018-08-10 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.714% | 1 |
| 2018-05-13 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.000% | 1 |
| 2018-05-12 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.000% | 5 |
| 2018-04-29 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.571% | 2 |
| 2018-04-28 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.143% | 3 |
| 2018-04-08 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.286% | 3 |
| 2018-04-07 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.286% | 4 |
| 2017-10-07 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.500% | 6 |
| 2017-09-24 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.500% | 1 |
| 2017-09-24 | Kim Axelsson | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.750% | 1 |
| 2017-08-06 | Jenny Tjärnelid | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 65.758% | 6 |
| 2017-08-05 | Jenny Tjärnelid | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.167% | 4 |
| 2017-08-04 | Jenny Tjärnelid | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.667% | 5 |
| 2017-06-03 | Mikael Carlstedt | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.714% | 2 |
| 2016-09-03 | Caroline Carlstedt | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 75.800% | 8 |