Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Sir Owein
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Sir Owein has 98 registered starts with 7 associated riders, including 24 wins (24.5% win rate). Recorded results span 2011-10-01 to 2026-03-28.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
7
Associated riders
98
Registered starts
24
Registered wins
24.5%
Win %
Associated riders
7 ridersRiders shown here have appeared with Sir Owein in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| rider | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingrid Åvall | 2024-07-06 | 2026-03-28 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% |
| Alice Frogedal | 2023-09-10 | 2024-05-19 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Camilla Åvall | 2022-08-14 | 2022-08-14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ebba Södermalm | 2020-03-15 | 2020-06-06 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ebba Bånge | 2017-09-02 | 2019-03-17 | 18 | 4 | 22.2% |
| Ronja von Post | 2014-05-11 | 2017-06-04 | 58 | 17 | 29.3% |
| Lina Dolk | 2011-10-01 | 2013-05-18 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Rider | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-28 | Ingrid Åvall | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 58.571% | 6 |
| 2025-11-02 | Ingrid Åvall | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 62.321% | 2 |
| 2025-10-18 | Ingrid Åvall | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2025-09-27 | Ingrid Åvall | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.630% | 1 |
| 2025-09-14 | Ingrid Åvall | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 60.000% | 4 |
| 2025-08-23 | Ingrid Åvall | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 60.926% | 2 |
| 2025-05-31 | Ingrid Åvall | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 60.926% | 2 |
| 2025-05-24 | Ingrid Åvall | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 58.393% | 1 |
| 2025-05-11 | Ingrid Åvall | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 59.643% | 2 |
| 2024-09-14 | Ingrid Åvall | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 59.259% | 2 |
| 2024-07-06 | Ingrid Åvall | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 61.296% | 2 |
| 2024-05-19 | Alice Frogedal | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 58.148% | 3 |
| 2024-05-19 | Alice Frogedal | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 61.667% | 4 |
| 2023-10-21 | Alice Frogedal | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.037% | 2 |
| 2023-09-10 | Alice Frogedal | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 57.407% | 1 |
| 2022-08-14 | Camilla Åvall | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.630% | 2 |
| 2020-06-06 | Ebba Södermalm | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 56.429% | 5 |
| 2020-03-15 | Ebba Södermalm | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 57.143% | 3 |
| 2019-03-17 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.722% | 5 |
| 2018-11-03 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.778% | 3 |
| 2018-10-06 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt A:1 (2017) | 61.389% | 3 |
| 2018-08-26 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 57.778% | 5 |
| 2018-08-25 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.714% | 2 |
| 2018-07-01 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.571% | 3 |
| 2018-06-30 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.036% | 1 |
| 2018-05-20 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.786% | 4 |
| 2018-04-29 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.472% | 1 |
| 2018-04-29 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.964% | 3 |
| 2018-04-07 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.389% | 2 |
| 2018-04-07 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.107% | 1 |
| 2018-03-18 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.321% | 2 |
| 2018-03-03 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.821% | 3 |
| 2017-10-15 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 59.107% | 2 |
| 2017-09-24 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.429% | 1 |
| 2017-09-16 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.250% | 2 |
| 2017-09-02 | Ebba Bånge | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.714% | 2 |
| 2017-06-04 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.750% | 1 |
| 2017-05-14 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.286% | 1 |
| 2017-05-09 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.607% | 1 |
| 2017-04-01 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.071% | 1 |
| 2017-02-19 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.286% | 1 |
| 2016-10-23 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.789% | 3 |
| 2016-10-23 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.393% | 1 |
| 2016-09-24 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.158% | 3 |
| 2016-09-24 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.536% | 3 |
| 2016-09-10 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.429% | 2 |
| 2016-09-10 | Ronja von Post | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.778% | 1 |
| 2016-08-06 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.895% | 2 |
| 2016-08-06 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.143% | 1 |
| 2016-07-31 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.921% | 2 |
| 2016-07-31 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.321% | 1 |
| 2016-07-30 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.184% | 2 |
| 2016-07-30 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.036% | 1 |
| 2016-07-16 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.763% | 2 |
| 2016-07-16 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.500% | 1 |
| 2016-06-06 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.158% | 3 |
| 2016-06-06 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.964% | 1 |
| 2016-06-05 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.175% | 2 |
| 2016-06-04 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.107% | 2 |
| 2016-05-14 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.711% | 3 |
| 2016-05-14 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.393% | 1 |
| 2016-03-19 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.500% | 2 |
| 2016-03-19 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.250% | 1 |
| 2016-02-20 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.321% | 3 |
| 2015-10-18 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.711% | 3 |
| 2015-10-18 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.036% | 1 |
| 2015-09-12 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.649% | 6 |
| 2015-09-12 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 58.155% | 3 |
| 2015-09-05 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 57.763% | 4 |
| 2015-09-05 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.821% | 4 |
| 2015-08-30 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.500% | 2 |
| 2015-08-29 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.421% | 3 |
| 2015-08-29 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.286% | 1 |
| 2015-08-23 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.447% | 4 |
| 2015-08-23 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.643% | 1 |
| 2015-08-22 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.816% | 3 |
| 2015-08-22 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.929% | 2 |
| 2015-06-06 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.816% | 4 |
| 2015-06-06 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.393% | 2 |
| 2015-05-09 | Ronja von Post | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.579% | 3 |
| 2015-05-09 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.464% | 2 |
| 2015-05-01 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.750% | 3 |
| 2015-05-01 | Ronja von Post | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.037% | 2 |
| 2015-03-29 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.429% | 2 |
| 2015-03-29 | Ronja von Post | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.074% | 3 |
| 2015-03-15 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.679% | 2 |
| 2015-03-15 | Ronja von Post | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.630% | 2 |
| 2014-10-19 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 60.690% | 8 |
| 2014-09-13 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.897% | 2 |
| 2014-08-23 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.586% | 3 |
| 2014-08-09 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.414% | 5 |
| 2014-06-08 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.759% | 4 |
| 2014-05-20 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 59.310% | 4 |
| 2014-05-11 | Ronja von Post | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.966% | 3 |
| 2013-05-18 | Lina Dolk | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.237% | — |
| 2012-10-07 | Lina Dolk | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 56.053% | — |
| 2012-10-07 | Lina Dolk | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.793% | — |
| 2011-10-01 | Lina Dolk | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 57.931% | 3 |