Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Herman KAN
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Herman KAN has 93 registered starts with 3 associated riders, including 37 wins (39.8% win rate). Recorded results span 2019-06-15 to 2026-08-01.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
3
Associated riders
93
Registered starts
37
Registered wins
39.8%
Win %
Associated riders
3 ridersRiders shown here have appeared with Herman KAN in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| rider | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elin Leander | 2024-03-31 | 2026-08-01 | 17 | 9 | 52.9% |
| Emelie Leander | 2020-06-21 | 2026-05-16 | 72 | 27 | 37.5% |
| Julia Christersson | 2019-06-15 | 2019-10-20 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Rider | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 71.607% | 1 |
| 2026-08-01 | Elin Leander | Lätt A:1 (2024) | 66.528% | 1 |
| 2026-05-16 | Emelie Leander | FEI Ponnykür | 70.734% | 2 |
| 2026-05-15 | Emelie Leander | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2026) | 64.910% | 2 |
| 2026-04-25 | Emelie Leander | FEI Ponnykür | 69.500% | 3 |
| 2026-04-25 | Emelie Leander | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2026) | 68.018% | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.536% | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | Elin Leander | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 71.833% | 1 |
| 2025-11-02 | Emelie Leander | FEI Lagprogram ponny (2012) | 66.952% | 4 |
| 2025-11-01 | Emelie Leander | FEI Inledande program ponny | 66.111% | 6 |
| 2025-10-18 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.893% | 3 |
| 2025-10-12 | Emelie Leander | FEI Lagprogram ponny (2012) | 66.571% | 4 |
| 2025-09-27 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 62.679% | 6 |
| 2025-09-14 | Emelie Leander | FEI Ponnykür | 68.708% | 3 |
| 2025-09-13 | Emelie Leander | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.306% | 6 |
| 2025-09-06 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.607% | 3 |
| 2025-08-31 | Emelie Leander | FEI Inledande program ponny | 66.713% | 3 |
| 2025-08-30 | Emelie Leander | FEI Inledande program ponny | 66.815% | 3 |
| 2025-08-09 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.679% | 6 |
| 2025-06-01 | Emelie Leander | FEI Ponnykür | 68.060% | 6 |
| 2025-05-31 | Emelie Leander | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 63.334% | 14 |
| 2025-05-10 | Emelie Leander | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.802% | 3 |
| 2025-05-01 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.357% | 1 |
| 2025-04-27 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:P1 | 70.395% | 1 |
| 2025-04-27 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.107% | 1 |
| 2025-04-19 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 71.429% | 1 |
| 2025-04-13 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2024) | 69.444% | 1 |
| 2025-04-13 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 60.893% | 1 |
| 2025-04-12 | Emelie Leander | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021) | 66.396% | 2 |
| 2025-04-06 | Emelie Leander | FEI Ponnykür | 66.225% | 2 |
| 2025-03-16 | Emelie Leander | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.811% | 1 |
| 2025-03-15 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.667% | 1 |
| 2025-02-09 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:P1 | 66.447% | 2 |
| 2025-02-09 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2024) | 71.667% | 1 |
| 2024-11-09 | Elin Leander | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 68.167% | 1 |
| 2024-10-27 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 75.556% | 1 |
| 2024-10-27 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:P1 | 72.632% | 1 |
| 2024-09-07 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.393% | 2 |
| 2024-08-10 | Emelie Leander | FEI Ponnykür | 67.642% | 8 |
| 2024-08-09 | Emelie Leander | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.532% | 9 |
| 2024-06-06 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2024-06-02 | Emelie Leander | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.676% | 1 |
| 2024-05-18 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.571% | 7 |
| 2024-03-31 | Elin Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.893% | 3 |
| 2024-03-10 | Emelie Leander | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 67.432% | 2 |
| 2023-04-09 | Emelie Leander | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 62.027% | 5 |
| 2023-04-02 | Emelie Leander | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 57.658% | 24 |
| 2022-10-16 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:P1 | 69.211% | 1 |
| 2022-10-02 | Emelie Leander | FEI Inledande program ponny | 61.435% | 16 |
| 2022-09-24 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.889% | 1 |
| 2022-09-18 | Emelie Leander | FEI Inledande program ponny | 65.185% | 3 |
| 2022-08-13 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.028% | 2 |
| 2022-06-18 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:P1 | 66.316% | 1 |
| 2022-05-21 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:P1 | 63.947% | 10 |
| 2022-04-30 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.806% | 1 |
| 2022-04-30 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.429% | 1 |
| 2022-04-24 | Emelie Leander | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 69.091% | 4 |
| 2022-04-18 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:P1 | 64.079% | 5 |
| 2022-03-13 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.028% | 1 |
| 2022-03-13 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:P1 | 65.658% | 5 |
| 2022-03-05 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.306% | 4 |
| 2021-12-11 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 73.929% | 1 |
| 2021-12-11 | Emelie Leander | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 75.500% | 1 |
| 2021-10-24 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.107% | 4 |
| 2021-10-03 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.667% | 3 |
| 2021-10-03 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 73.214% | 1 |
| 2021-09-12 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.107% | 1 |
| 2021-09-05 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.722% | 2 |
| 2021-09-05 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.643% | 2 |
| 2021-08-15 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.833% | 3 |
| 2021-08-15 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.357% | 1 |
| 2021-07-03 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.500% | 4 |
| 2021-07-03 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 71.607% | 3 |
| 2021-06-12 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.056% | 1 |
| 2021-06-12 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.714% | 1 |
| 2021-05-29 | Emelie Leander | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.028% | 4 |
| 2021-05-29 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.393% | 4 |
| 2021-05-23 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.429% | 3 |
| 2021-05-23 | Emelie Leander | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 67.000% | 1 |
| 2020-10-28 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.600% | 12 |
| 2020-10-18 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.893% | 5 |
| 2020-09-06 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.214% | 1 |
| 2020-09-06 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 71.429% | 1 |
| 2020-08-22 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.500% | 2 |
| 2020-08-22 | Emelie Leander | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.333% | 1 |
| 2020-06-27 | Emelie Leander | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.593% | 1 |
| 2020-06-27 | Emelie Leander | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2020-06-21 | Emelie Leander | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.393% | 8 |
| 2020-06-21 | Emelie Leander | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 76.667% | 3 |
| 2019-10-20 | Julia Christersson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.571% | 26 |
| 2019-09-29 | Julia Christersson | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 66.000% | 9 |
| 2019-09-08 | Julia Christersson | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 65.667% | 17 |
| 2019-06-15 | Julia Christersson | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 68.167% | 1 |