Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Buster Brady II
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Buster Brady II has 71 registered starts with 2 associated riders, including 13 wins (18.3% win rate). Recorded results span 2021-08-22 to 2026-05-01.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
2
Associated riders
71
Registered starts
13
Registered wins
18.3%
Win %
Associated riders
2 ridersRiders shown here have appeared with Buster Brady II in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| rider | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Mellqvist | 2021-08-22 | 2026-05-01 | 32 | 3 | 9.4% |
| Thea Mellqvist | 2023-09-02 | 2025-12-07 | 39 | 10 | 25.6% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Rider | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 69.571% | 2 |
| 2026-03-01 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.111% | 3 |
| 2025-12-07 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.583% | 3 |
| 2025-12-07 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 70.926% | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.722% | 3 |
| 2025-11-09 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.393% | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.107% | 2 |
| 2025-10-11 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.286% | 2 |
| 2025-10-11 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.037% | 2 |
| 2025-09-13 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.750% | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.857% | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.571% | 2 |
| 2025-08-30 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 71.481% | 1 |
| 2025-08-16 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 64.714% | 6 |
| 2025-06-07 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.179% | 4 |
| 2025-06-07 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.741% | 2 |
| 2025-05-25 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.464% | 2 |
| 2025-05-25 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.815% | 3 |
| 2025-05-18 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 64.143% | 7 |
| 2025-05-18 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.444% | 3 |
| 2025-05-11 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 70.286% | 1 |
| 2025-05-10 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.214% | 3 |
| 2025-05-10 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.444% | 2 |
| 2025-05-03 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.472% | 2 |
| 2025-04-13 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 67.571% | 3 |
| 2025-04-06 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 60.143% | 11 |
| 2025-04-06 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.778% | 1 |
| 2024-11-24 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 3 |
| 2024-11-24 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.593% | 1 |
| 2024-11-10 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.286% | 2 |
| 2024-11-10 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.519% | 2 |
| 2024-10-12 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.056% | 2 |
| 2024-10-12 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.481% | 2 |
| 2024-09-29 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 6 |
| 2024-09-28 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 62.143% | 2 |
| 2024-09-28 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 59.630% | 4 |
| 2024-09-14 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.429% | 4 |
| 2024-09-14 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.037% | 1 |
| 2024-09-01 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.500% | 5 |
| 2024-08-31 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 55.714% | 4 |
| 2024-08-31 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.111% | 2 |
| 2024-08-24 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.111% | 4 |
| 2024-08-24 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.481% | 1 |
| 2024-05-19 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.778% | 4 |
| 2024-05-19 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.148% | 3 |
| 2024-04-28 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.714% | 6 |
| 2024-04-27 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.111% | 2 |
| 2024-04-21 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 61.481% | 4 |
| 2024-04-21 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.185% | 2 |
| 2023-12-03 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.444% | 3 |
| 2023-10-29 | Johanna Mellqvist | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.310% | 6 |
| 2023-10-28 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.667% | 2 |
| 2023-10-22 | Johanna Mellqvist | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.524% | 2 |
| 2023-10-14 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 61.296% | 1 |
| 2023-09-09 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.630% | 5 |
| 2023-09-02 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 56.296% | 7 |
| 2023-09-02 | Thea Mellqvist | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 59.815% | 9 |
| 2023-08-20 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 5 |
| 2023-06-11 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 6 |
| 2023-05-14 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.667% | 3 |
| 2023-04-30 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.714% | 3 |
| 2022-10-23 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.000% | 4 |
| 2022-05-29 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.250% | 1 |
| 2022-05-15 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.571% | 6 |
| 2022-04-23 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.944% | 1 |
| 2022-03-20 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.857% | 6 |
| 2022-03-12 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.143% | 2 |
| 2021-10-23 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.571% | 5 |
| 2021-09-26 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 6 |
| 2021-09-05 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.944% | 12 |
| 2021-08-22 | Johanna Mellqvist | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.000% | 17 |