Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Balder
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Balder has 77 registered starts with 3 associated riders, including 7 wins (9.1% win rate). Recorded results span 2017-08-27 to 2025-11-16.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
3
Associated riders
77
Registered starts
7
Registered wins
9.1%
Win %
Associated riders
3 ridersRiders shown here have appeared with Balder in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| rider | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| My Halvares | 2023-04-22 | 2025-11-16 | 28 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Elin Fransson | 2018-04-21 | 2021-07-21 | 48 | 7 | 14.6% |
| Emelie Andersson | 2017-08-27 | 2017-08-27 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Rider | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-16 | My Halvares | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 56.111% | 3 |
| 2025-11-15 | My Halvares | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.500% | 2 |
| 2025-11-15 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.179% | 2 |
| 2025-10-25 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 62.321% | 2 |
| 2025-10-25 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 61.111% | 4 |
| 2025-08-10 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.148% | 2 |
| 2025-04-12 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 58.393% | 6 |
| 2025-04-12 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 59.444% | 4 |
| 2024-12-07 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 51.429% | 5 |
| 2024-12-07 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 59.630% | 5 |
| 2024-11-02 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 59.815% | 15 |
| 2024-11-01 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 53.750% | 9 |
| 2024-09-01 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 51.607% | 3 |
| 2024-09-01 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.074% | 2 |
| 2024-08-10 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 61.607% | 2 |
| 2024-08-10 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 59.259% | 2 |
| 2024-08-03 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 61.607% | 4 |
| 2024-08-03 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.333% | 5 |
| 2024-06-15 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 61.786% | 5 |
| 2024-06-15 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 61.852% | 4 |
| 2024-06-08 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 60.536% | 6 |
| 2024-06-08 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 58.704% | 5 |
| 2024-05-26 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 62.500% | 5 |
| 2024-05-26 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 57.593% | 13 |
| 2023-12-09 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 54.286% | 3 |
| 2023-12-09 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 61.111% | 3 |
| 2023-06-17 | My Halvares | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 53.393% | 12 |
| 2023-04-22 | My Halvares | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 53.333% | 8 |
| 2021-07-21 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.571% | 1 |
| 2020-09-26 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 59.107% | 7 |
| 2020-09-20 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.143% | 3 |
| 2020-08-30 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 50.000% | 3 |
| 2020-08-23 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2017) | 52.083% | 5 |
| 2020-08-22 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2017) | 53.333% | 5 |
| 2020-07-22 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.472% | 5 |
| 2020-07-22 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 58.750% | 5 |
| 2020-06-06 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.607% | 3 |
| 2020-03-14 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.472% | 6 |
| 2020-03-14 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.821% | 3 |
| 2020-02-29 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.444% | 9 |
| 2020-02-29 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 60.357% | 5 |
| 2019-10-20 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.139% | 8 |
| 2019-10-20 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 61.607% | 2 |
| 2019-10-12 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 56.806% | 5 |
| 2019-10-12 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.357% | 4 |
| 2019-09-21 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.333% | 9 |
| 2019-09-21 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 62.679% | 3 |
| 2019-09-14 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.889% | 2 |
| 2019-09-14 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 61.250% | 3 |
| 2019-08-31 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.694% | 4 |
| 2019-08-31 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.857% | 2 |
| 2019-08-10 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.056% | 2 |
| 2019-08-10 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.214% | 1 |
| 2019-07-23 | Elin Fransson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.528% | 9 |
| 2019-07-23 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 54.821% | 9 |
| 2019-06-09 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.679% | 1 |
| 2019-06-09 | Elin Fransson | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.111% | 2 |
| 2019-06-01 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 60.179% | 5 |
| 2019-06-01 | Elin Fransson | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.667% | 1 |
| 2019-05-12 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 62.679% | 2 |
| 2019-05-12 | Elin Fransson | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.148% | 1 |
| 2019-05-07 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 62.500% | 3 |
| 2019-04-27 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.429% | 4 |
| 2019-04-27 | Elin Fransson | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.333% | 1 |
| 2019-04-14 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.357% | 2 |
| 2019-04-14 | Elin Fransson | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.296% | 1 |
| 2019-03-16 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 59.464% | 10 |
| 2019-03-16 | Elin Fransson | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.333% | 4 |
| 2018-09-22 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 59.643% | 6 |
| 2018-09-15 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 58.929% | 8 |
| 2018-09-15 | Elin Fransson | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 58.704% | 4 |
| 2018-09-08 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.179% | 5 |
| 2018-09-08 | Elin Fransson | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 58.333% | 4 |
| 2018-07-29 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.714% | 3 |
| 2018-06-03 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 53.929% | 24 |
| 2018-04-21 | Elin Fransson | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.929% | 4 |
| 2017-08-27 | Emelie Andersson | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.167% | 12 |